Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹2.2 LAccepted-AOC | ₹2.2 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC 1st lowest |
| 2 | L2₹2.2 LRejected-Finance DHULUBULIA NEW MARKET DHULUBULIA NADIA 741139 | NADIA | WEST BENGAL | 741139 | ₹2.2 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance 2ND LOWEST |
| 3 | L3₹2.2 LRejected-Finance MAHIKATALAPARA SONDANGA DHUBULIA NADIA 741125 | DHUBULIA | NADIA | WEST BENGAL | 741125 | ₹2.2 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance 3RD LOWEST |
Tender Value
₹2.2 L
EMD Value
₹4,431
Closing Date
28 Oct 2025, 5:15 pmClosed
Block Development Officer,KrishnagarII
BLOCK DEVELOPMENT OFFICER KRISHNANAGAR II DEVELOPMENT BLOCK PO DHUBULIA DIST NADIA PIN CODE 741140
CONSTRUCTION OF CONCRETE ROAD WITH JHAMA BATS FROM H/O RUSTAM SEKH TOWARDS H/O YOUSUF SEKH AT KALINAGAR under NOAPARA-II Gram Panchayat of Krishnagar- II Development Block from APAS/01/085/43/0001
2025_ZPHD_918179_33
WBNADIA/KGR-II/BDO/06/25-26
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
DHUBULIA NADIA
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹250
₹4,431
Yes
25 Aug 2026
11 Oct 2025
31 Oct 2025
11 Oct 2025
28 Oct 2025
11 Oct 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: ANUJ SIKDER Created Date/Time: 18-Nov-2025 11:05 AM Tender Title: CONSTRUCTION OF CONCRETE ROAD WITH JHAMA BATS FROM H/O RUSTAM SEKH TOWARDS H/O YOUSUF SEKH AT KALINAGAR under NOAPARA-II Gram Panchayat of Krishnagar- II Development Block from APAS/01/085/43/0001 Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_918179_33
Tender Inviting Authority: Block Development Officer ,Krishnagar-II Development Block
Name of Work: CONSTRUCTION OF CONCRETE ROAD WITH JHAMA BATS FROM H/O RUSTAM SEKH TOWARDS H/O YOUSUF SEKH AT KALINAGAR under NOAPARA-II Gram Panchayat of Krishnagar- II Development Block from APAS/01/085/43/0001.
Contract No: WBNADIA/KGR-II/BDO/06/2025-26, SL. NO.:- 33 Memo. No: 3063 dated 08.10.2025 Reference No.:- KRG2/PH-II/L1/18083108/8915
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 SAKIB TRADERS (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7219121 221568.00 -.05 221457.22 Two Lakh Twenty One Thousand Four Hundred and Fifty Seven
2.00 DEBASIS SAMADDAR (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7199491 221568.00 -.02 221523.69 Two Lakh Twenty One Thousand Five Hundred and Twenty Three
3.00 SONDANGA CO OP LABOUR CONTRACT AND CONST SO LTD (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7222028 221568.00 -.01 221545.84 Two Lakh Twenty One Thousand Five Hundred and Forty Five
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: SAKIB TRADERS(221457.22)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: CONSTRUCTION OF CONCRETE ROAD WITH JHAMA BATS FROM H/O RUSTAM SEKH TOWARDS H/O YOUSUF SEKH AT KALINAGAR under NOAPARA-II Gram Panchayat of Krishnagar- II Development Block from APAS/01/085/43/0001 Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_918179_33
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 SAKIB TRADERS (BID ID -7219121) 221457.22 L1
2 DEBASIS SAMADDAR (BID ID -7199491) 221523.69 L2
3 SONDANGA CO OP LABOUR CONTRACT AND CONST SO LTD (BID ID -7222028) 221545.84 L3
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].