Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹82.9 L
EMD Value
₹1.7 L
Closing Date
9 Sept 2026, 10:30 pm6d left
Krishna Bhagya Jala Nigam Limited
S I Mathapati
9742492132
AME of Landscape garden including water supply, Water filtration unit by providing man power i.e. Sweeper, Scavenger, Watchman, Plumber, Electritian, etc for one year.
KBJNL/2026-27/OW/WORK_INDENT3729
KBJNL/2026-27/OW/WORK_INDENT3729
Open
Other Works
Two Tender Document System(Two Cover)
KBJNL Division Dam Division Almatti
10 documents required · 10 mandatory
Minimum financial turnover (civil engineering construction works) not less than two times the annual payments from this contract (Rs. xxxxx Lakhs)
Satisfactoriy completed (atleast 90%) as prime contractor at-least one such similar work of value not less than Rs. xxxxxxx (80% of estimated cost of tender)
Executed in any one year the following minimum quantities of work (Cement Concrete - xxxx cum, Earthwork - xxxx cum, etc) (80% of peak rate of construction)
Tenderer or his identified Sub Contractor should possess valid Electrical License for executing building electrificatio works and should have executed similar electrical works totallng Rs. xxxxxx (not less than 50% of electrical works) n any one year
Tenderer or his identified Sub Contractor should possess valid license for executing water supply / sanitary engineering works and should have executed similar works totallng Rs. xxxxxx (not less than 50% of electrical works) n any one year
Owning the following key and critical equipment for this work (xxxx, xxxx, xxxx)
Liquid assets and /or availability of credit facilities of no less than Rs. xxxxxx Lakhs (estimated cash flow for 3 months of peak construction period)
Total value of civl engineering works executed and payments received in the last five years (year-wise)
List of existing commitments and ongoing works
List of works for which tenders already submitted
Banker Details for reference
Construction equipment owned by the tenderer and equipment proposed to be deployed on this contract, if awarded
Reports on the financial standing of the tenderer, such as profit and loss statements and auditor’s reports for the last five years
Qualification and experience of the key technical and management personnel in permanent employment with the tenderer and those that are proposed to be deployed on this contract, if awarded
List of Financial Resources with Certificates
To qualify for award of this contract, each tenderer in his name should have in the last five years period. i.e., 2021-22,2022-23, 2023-24, 2024-25 & 2025-26, Achieved in at least Two financial years an average annual financial turnover of Rs. 82.88 Lakhs. (Usually not less than the estimated cost under this contract) (Updated to the FY in which the tenders are invited. Financial turnover of previous years shall be given a weightage of 10% per year to bring them to the price level of the financial year in which the tenders are invited). (The Turnover certificate issued by registered chartered Accountants along with UDIN)(Refer Section 3 details)
To qualify for award of this contract, each tenderer in his name should have in the last five years period. i.e., 2021-22,2022-23, 2023-24, 2024-25 & 2025-26, Satisfactorily completed (at least 90% of the contract value), as prime contractor, at least one similar work Such as AME of Landscape Garden/AME of Building/Providing manpower for Waste disposal Management Works of value not less than Rs. 41.44 Lakhs. (Usually not less than 50% Estimated Value of Contract) (Updated to the FY in which the tender are invited. The value of the completed works shall be given weightage of 10% per year to bring them to the price level of FY in which the tenders are invited and The necessary work done certificate issued by an officer not below the rank of Executive Engineer / Equivalent officer of the concerned division)
To qualify for award of this contract, each tenderer in his name should have in the last five years period. i.e., 2021-22,2022-23, 2023-24, 2024-25 & 2025-26 executed in any one year, (for a continuous period of 12 months ) the minimum quantities of work (usually 80 % of the annual requirement) 1) External sweeping and terrace cleaning/roads is 3555973 Sqm 2) Supplying of Man power for O & M/AME of Landscape Garden is 10 Months
Liquid assets and /or availability of credit facilities of not less than Rs. 25.00 lakhs from any Nationalized / scheduled bank. (Credit lines/ letter of credit/ certificates from banks for meeting the fund requirement etc. usually 30% of the amount of contract) (The format for Bankers Certificate/ Line of Credit (BC/LOC) letter to be issued by the Banks as per circular No: FD CAM/16/2022 (P-2) dated: 22.08.2022 enclosed vide Annexure .)
Tenderers who meet the above specified minimum qualifying criteria, will only be qualified, if their available tender capacity is more than the total tender value. The available tender capacity will be calculated as under Assessed available tender capacity is (A x N x 2.5 x minus B) where, A is Maximum value of Electrical engineering works executed in any one year during the last five years at 2025-26 price level (updated to the Financial year in which the tender is invited) taking into account the completed as well as works in progress. N is Number of years prescribed for completion of the works for which Tenders are invited. B is Value, at 2026-27 price level (updated to the Financial year in which the tender is invited) of existing commitments and on-going works to be completed during the next 1 years (12 Months) (period of completion of the works for which Tenders are invited). Note: The statements showing the value of existing commitments and on going works as well as the stipulated period of completion remaining for each of the works listed should be countersigned by the Employer in charge, not below the rank of an Executive Engineer or equivalent
A copy of the valid KPWD Registered Class-III and above Contractor along with valid labour license (Form-C)
The Earnest money deposit
Copy of Valid Employees Provident Fund Registration Certificate
Copy of Valid ESI Registration Certificate
Copy of Valid GST Registration Certificate
₹2,080
₹1.7 L
29 Aug 2026
29 Aug 2026
11 Sept 2026
8 Sept 2026
AME of Landscape garden including water supply, Water filtration unit by providing man power i.e. Sweeper, Scavenger, Watchman, Plumber, Electritian, etc for one year.
Supplying of Cleaner/Scavenger complete as per the direction of Engineer in charge.
Supplying of Watchman complete as per the direction of Engineer in charge.
Supplying of Superviser complete as per the direction of Engineer in charge.
Supplying of Plumber complete as per the direction of Engineer in charge.
Supplying of Water man complete as per the direction of Engineer in charge.
Providing and fixing brass bib cock of approved quality 15 mm nominal bore complete as per the direction of Engineer in charge.
Supply of GI Heavy Duty pipes 20mm dia. complete as per the direction of Engineer in charge.
Supply of GI Heavy Duty pipes 25mm dia complete as per the direction of Engineer in charge.
Supply of GI Heavy Duty pipes 65mm dia. complete as per the direction of Engineer in charge.
Supply of GI Heavy Duty pipes 80mm dia. complete as per the direction of Engineer in charge.
Providing and fixing Chlorinated Polyvinyl Chloride (CPVC) pipes, having thermal stability for hot and cold water supply, including all CPVC plain and brass threaded fittings, i/c fixing the pipe with...
Supply of 25 mm nominal dia pipes complete as per the direction of Engineer in charge.
Making cement mortar (1 in 1) and hemp yarn joint for CI pipes including cost of all materials like cement, sand, hemp yarn, water proofing materials, curing for 10 days and shall ensure to withstand ...
Supply of 300 mm dia. Pipes complete as per the direction of Engineer in charge.
Attending to leaking socket / spigots joints in CI / DI pipes in all types of road surfaces including concrete and asphalt roads, with necessary earth work excavation including using of pneumatic brea...
Attending to leaking socket / spigots joints in CI / DI pipes in all types of road surfaces including concrete and asphalt roads, with necessary earth work excavation including using of pneumatic brea...
Supply of Nuts and bolts complete as per the direction of Engineer in charge.
Supply of HDPE pipe grade PE100 PN10, dia of 280 mm complete as per the direction of Engineer in charge.
Providing Tractor 40 HP with trolley on rent basis with fuel and operator basis to transmit the colleted garbage to dump yard inside landscape garden completely as per the direction of Engineer in c...
External sweeping and terrace cleaning Cleaning of outer periphery like roads footpaths curb stones terrace including removing grass dust etc, to the nearest garbage pit using suitable coconut broomst...
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
Specifications_AME_LSG.docx
Others - Technical Specifications • 0.03 MB
ALMATTI DS GARDEN AREA-ZONE-3 WISE-8-09-2020-Model.pdf
Others - Drawings • 0.24 MB
ALMATTI_ENVIRON_DRAWING.pdf
Others - Drawings • 2.77 MB
ALMATTI DS GARDEN AREA-ZONE WISE-8-09-2020-Model.pdf
Others - Drawings • 0.30 MB
Technical Spefications.docx
Others - Technical Specifications • 0.02 MB
ALMATTI DS GARDEN AREA-ZONE-2 WISE-8-09-2020-Model.pdf
Others - Drawings • 0.29 MB
KW-3_AME _LSG_26_27.doc
Tender Document • 21.87 MB
AME of Lansacpe garden 2027 28 SC B.pdf
Others - SC B • 0.06 MB
ALMATTI DS GARDEN AREA-ZONE-1 WISE-8-09-2020-Model.pdf
Others - Drawings • 0.24 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].