Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹4.1 L
EMD Value
₹8,250
Closing Date
11 Sept 2026, 11:00 am7d left
Er.Anand Blouria
Jal shakti Division Nurpur
Replacement of submersible pumping Machinery without allied accessories for LWSS Baranda Rit Bassa
2026_HPIPH_142546_1
EENPREA_1-3678-83 dated 02-09-2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
30 days
Jassur
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹350
₹8,250
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Supply of Submersible Pumping Set of Calama/KSB/Crompton/Johnston /BS make conforming to BIS-8034-1976 (Latest) suitable for clear water fitted with bronze Impellers or suitable alloys directly coupled to squirrell cage electric Induction Motor of same make as that of Pump conforming to BIS:9238-1979(Latest with uptodate ammendments) and totally water proof for Submersible duty,isolated from the pump by intermediate casing with double Mechanical seal in oil chamber,grease packed lubricated bearings and provided with stainless steel thrust bearing plate to withstand non-vertical loads with minimum wear and tear. It should also be fitted with a device to take-up expansion of water with the heating of motor including water level guard,erection clamps,cable clips and depth gauge etc. The Pump shall be sui-table for operation on data given below:- | 1 | Set | - | - |
| 1.01 | Location of site :-The site is located at a distance of 10 Kms.from Nurpur Road Railway Station. | - | - | - | - |
| 1.02 | The altitude of place in which :-Altitude of place is 500 Metres above Mean Sea Level the Motor is intended to work | - | - | - | - |
| 1.03 | Type of current :-A.C.Three phase supply with frequency 50 cycles per second. | - | - | - | - |
| 1.04 | Rated Voltage :-415 Vvolts (+/-) 10% | - | - | - | - |
| 1.05 | Charactristics of water. (a) Ambient Temperature dig. =20 dig. C (b) Turbidity NTU =113NTU ( c) Hardness260Mg/Ltrs(as CaCO3) =540Mg/Ltr (d) .Alkalinity =__Mg/Litre(as CaCo3)(e) TDS =540PPM (f) PH =_7 to 8____ (g) Total solids____Mg/Litre (h). Others_____ | - | - | - | - |
| 1.06 | Depth of T/Well Assembly :- 21.34 Metres.B.G.L. | - | - | - | - |
| 1.07 | L.W.L.in P/ Well :- 463.91 Metres | - | - | - | - |
| 1.08 | Maximum draw down level :- 463.91 Metres | - | - | - | - |
| 1.09 | Centre line level of Pump :- 463.91 Metres | - | - | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.54 MB
form-06.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.61 MB
termscondition.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.19 MB
BOQ_211799.xls
BOQ • 0.23 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].