Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹26.0 L
EMD Value
₹51,969
Closing Date
16 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm
EE/NID
Office of the Executive Engineer, Nadia Irrigation Division, Krishnagar , Nadia.
Improvement of Jagatkhali Embankment by widening, raising and strengthening for a length of 240.00 M from Ch. 15.000 K.m. to Ch. 15.240 K.m. at Mouza , Vill- Anantapur, G.p.- Hatgachcha, Block and P.S.- Kaliganj, Dist.- Nadia.(2nd Call)
2026_IWD_5020229_1
WBIW/EE/NID/NIT-03(e)/2026-27
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
90 days
Hatgachha
Please refer Tender documents.
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹51,969
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
18 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Supplying Nylon cage netting 1 metre x 1 metre x 1 metre size with knot having mesh size 17.5 cm x 17.5 cm constructed with nylon thread (210 x 24) having tensile strength not less than 250 Kg. / sq. cm. including carriage, delivery and stacking at site inclusive of all taxes complete. | 50 | EACH | 139.44 | ₹6,972 |
| 2 | Labour charges for dumping and placing in position properly filled in Nylon crates with filled in gunny / poly cement bags (minimum 25 nos. having capacity 50 kg) with local earth or sand, sewing and tying the crate with nylon wire within a lead of 150 m. and all lifts in river slope or bed by cutting trenches upto 50 cms depth, if necessary, or by boat including cost of hire charges of boat, boatmen and other necessary equipments and also including cost of bags, carriage and charge of filling bags with earth / sand but excluding cost of nylon crate as per direction of the Engineer – in – Charge.
NB:- Volume of each earth/ sand filled bags should not be less than 0.028 m3. Size of Nylon creats is 1 metre x 1 metre x 1 metre
(a) Where boats are not necessary | 50 | EACH | 460.03 | ₹23,001.5 |
| 3 | Rate analysis for Earthwork in excavation in all kinds of soil for making embankments, repairs to the embankment, closing breaches etc. as per profile including supply and transporting the earth by truck or tractor or any other mechanical means on land , including loading, transporting, unloading and stacking with all lifts bothways and head load where necessary and depositing the same on embankments, clannels, filling depressions in requisite profile, levelling as per direction of the Engineer-in-charge within a lead of,A) Beyond 3.00 km and upto 4.00 km. and inclussive of Royalty of (Earth+cess) & compensation for Earth for land owned/arranged by the contractor.
NB :- Measurement to be taken on the basis of stack measurement / prepost work section measurement after deduction of void as per norms. No extra payment will be made for stacking. | 3,624.6 | CUM | 378.15 | ₹13,70,642.49 |
| 4 | Supplying Jhaw / Eucalyptus bullah piles at work site, including dressing and making one end pointed.
i). 12.5 cm av. Diameter | 1,000 | METRE | 172.81 | ₹1,72,810 |
| 5 | Labour for driving Jhaw / Eucalyptus bullah piles by monkey in all sorts of soil including hoisting and placing piles in position, protecting the pile head with iron ring and cutting and shaping heads before and after driving and including hire and labour for necessary driving appliances and all tackles.
(i) 12.5 cm av. diameter. | 667 | METRE | 109.65 | ₹73,136.55 |
| 6 | Supplying, fitting and fixing with iron nails half split bullah wailing pieces and cross pieces etc. complete with cost of all materials and carriage to site.
(a) Width of thinner end above 10 cm. and less than 15 cm.
(i) Jhaw / Eucalyptus. | 100 | METRE | 123.95 | ₹12,395 |
| 7 | Brick soling with picked jhama bricks including preparation of bed as necessary with brick joints properly filled in and packed with powdered
earth and including necessary cushion of similar material below the soling (and in between layers when more than one layer is used) completes as per direction.
(a) Soling or dry pavement with one brick-on-edge laid in herring bone pattern over a layer of brick flat (thickness 125 mm plus 75 mm) | 912.5 | SQ.M | 976.08 | ₹8,90,673 |
| 8 | Brick edging 75 mm wide with picked jhama bricks, laid true to line and level including cutting necessary trench in soil or in hard metalled surface, laying the bricks and repacking the trench (on both side of the edging) with spoils and ramming the same thoroughly complete as per direction.
(a) Brick-on-edge edging (125 mm) depth. | 590 | %METRE | 5,090.18 | ₹30,03,206.2 |
| 9 | Turfing with chorkata or durba grass sods 5 cm. to 8 cm. thick in slope, crest berm etc. of embankments, canals and drainage channels etc. within a lead of 150 metre and all lifts including fine dressing, watering, ramming, guarding etc. complete. (sods will have to be arranged by the contractor at his own cost. Payment to be made on the grown grass only). | 606.57 | SQM | 30.99 | ₹18,797.6 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.30 MB
2911_ii.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.11 MB
BAR_CHART3.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.08 MB
DRAWING.pdf
Other Document • 0.57 MB
BOQ_5094659.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].