Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹11,400
Closing Date
5 Sept 2026, 10:00 am5d left
WARD EXECUTIVE ENGINEER, R/C
R/CENTRAL WARD
Providing various facilities with artificial pond for Ganeshotsav 2026 for immersion of Ganpati Idol at Natural Immerssion pond at Zashichi Rani Talav, Link Road, Borivali (W) in R/Central Ward.
2026_MCGM_1331489_1
Zashichi Rani Talav
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Services
Item Rate
R/CENTRAL WARD
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,888
₹11,400
29 Aug 2026
29 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026
5 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Providing various facilities with artificial pond for Ganeshotsav 2026 for immersion of Ganpati Idol at Natural Immerssion pond at Zashichi Rani Talav, Link Road, Borivali (W) in R/Central Ward. | |||||
| 1.01 | Decorative Artificial pond of size 20 ft x 20ft x 6 ft, of M.S. Pipes/wooden frame with tarpouline with appropriate subbase & stairs for in/out with Dry Ice, Alum etc as required(on Hiring basis). Note- Rate increased by 10% than last year -2024 | 1 | No | 1,76,000 | ₹1,76,000 |
| 1.02 | Providing, installing Flex banner with proper name at various locations (As directed by Site Incharge) (on Hiring basis) | 250 | Sq.ft | 65 | ₹16,250 |
| 1.03 | Providing and installing Water proof Decorative Mandap (on Hiring basis) size 15 ft x 10 ft | 150 | Sqft | 87.52 | ₹13,128 |
| 1.04 | Metal/Bamboo Barricade with installation (on Hiring basis) | 30 | R Ft | 594 | ₹17,820 |
| 1.05 | Providing and installing Designer Chair (on Hiring basis) | 6 | Nos | 386.73 | ₹2,320.38 |
| 1.06 | Providing and installing Table 4FT X 2FT (on Hiring basis) | 15 | Nos | 1,633.25 | ₹24,498.75 |
| 1.07 | Synthetic Carpet | 400 | Sqft | 21.99 | ₹8,796 |
| 1.08 | Stepes for stage Iron/wooden | 4 | Each | 1,447.82 | ₹5,791.28 |
| 1.09 | Providing Plastic chair (on Hiring basis) | 15 | Nos | 260.36 | ₹3,905.4 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 12.93 MB
BOQ_2280097.xls
BOQ • 0.35 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].