Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
Exempted
Closing Date
12 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm7d left
Published by the portal for queries and grievance redressal on this tender.
MS EQUAL ANGLE
9824351
GEM/2026/B/7976718
Two Packet Bid
EQUAL ANGLE 32 X32 X3MM IS 2062 GR.B,75X75X6 IS2062 E250 GR.B MS EQUAL ANGLE,25X25X3 IS2062 E250 GR
Ernakulam, Kerala
Total value wise evaluation
BOQ
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
Assistant Manager, Perumanoor PO, Kochi, 682015, Department of Public Enterprises, Cochin Shipyard Ltd, Ministry of Ports, Shipping, and Waterways, (Piyush Gupta)
Exempted
Yes
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
12 Sept 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) | Spec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EQUAL ANGLE 32 X32 X3MM IS 2062 GR.B | 8,880 | KG | Dijeev D 682015,Cochin Shipyard Limited, Perumanoor, Kochi 682304 | 30 | - |
| 2 | 75X75X6 IS2062 E250 GR.B MS EQUAL ANGLE | 2,040 | KG | Dijeev D 682015,Cochin Shipyard Limited, Perumanoor, Kochi 682304 | 30 | |
| 3 | 25X25X3 IS2062 E250 GR.B MS EQUAL ANGLE | 672 | KG | Dijeev D 682015,Cochin Shipyard Limited, Perumanoor, Kochi 682304 | 30 | |
| 4 | 40X40X5 IS2062 E250 GR.B MS EQUAL ANGLE | 17,820 | KG | Dijeev D 682015,Cochin Shipyard Limited, Perumanoor, Kochi 682304 | 30 | - |
| 5 | 50X50X6 IS2062 E250 GR.B MS EQUAL ANGLE | 39,336 | KG | Dijeev D 682015,Cochin Shipyard Limited, Perumanoor, Kochi 682304 | 30 | |
| 6 | 65X65X6 IS 2062 E250 GR.B MS EQUAL ANGLE | 14,232 | KG | Dijeev D 682015,Cochin Shipyard Limited, Perumanoor, Kochi 682304 | 30 | |
| 7 | 75X75X8 IS 2062 E250 GR.B MS EQUAL ANGLE | 4,515 | KG | Dijeev D 682015,Cochin Shipyard Limited, Perumanoor, Kochi 682304 | 30 | |
| 8 | 90X90X10 IS 2062 E250 GR.B MS EQUAL ANGLE | 972 | KG | Dijeev D 682015,Cochin Shipyard Limited, Perumanoor, Kochi 682304 | 30 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9824351.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.15 MB
technical_specification_2026-08-31-11-25-48_a2511a86452c99a031314a951f867679.pdf
BOQ • 0.17 MB
boq_item_sample_file_2025_16_2026-08-31-11-25-48_59fa95dea2dd789e779b3af6b6f62080.csv
BOQ • 0.00 MB
ATCAngles_adb72c9c-1541-481f-aca41788157817665_CSL-BUYER-81.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.36 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .