Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹25.1 LAccepted-AOC 3 63 C OPPOSITE SIDCO INDUSTRIAL ESTATE THELICHANALLUR PARAMAKUDI 623 707 | RAMANATHAPURAM | TAMIL NADU | 623707 | ₹25.1 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC accepted |
| 2 | L2₹27.3 LRejected-AOC 2 237 A PONNAGAR METTUR DAM SALEM DT 636401 | METTUR DAM | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636401 | ₹27.3 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC rejected |
| 3 | L2₹27.3 LRejected-AOC 3 49 B SIDCO T NALLUR PARAMAKUDI 623 707 | RAMANATHAPURAM | TAMIL NADU | 623707 | ₹27.3 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC rejected |
| 4 | L2₹27.3 LRejected-AOC 3 83 SIDCO OPP THELICHATTHANALLUR PARAMAKUDI 623707 | RAMANATHAPURAM | TAMIL NADU | 623707 | ₹27.3 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC rejected |
| 5 | L2₹27.3 LRejected-AOC 3 84 1 OPP TO SIDCO INDUSTRIAL ESTATE THELICHATHANALLUR PARAMAKUDI 623707 | PARAMAKUDI | RAMANATHAPURAM | TAMIL NADU | 623707 | ₹27.3 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC rejected |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Ravi Engineering Works L2 | srisivadurgaengineering L2 | parimala fabricators and Engineering Works L2 | NAGA ELECTRICAL INDUSTRIES L1 | SANTHI ENGINEERING WORKS L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Supply of | ||||||||
| 1.01 | 11KV AB Switch with PT Insulator | 117 | Sets | 19,800 ₹23,16,600 | 19,800 ₹23,16,600 | 19,800 ₹23,16,600 | 18,200 ₹21,29,400 Lowest | 19,800 ₹23,16,600 |
Tender Value
₹24.8 L
EMD Value
₹24,804
Closing Date
6 Feb 2026, 3:00 pmClosed
Superintending Engineer KEDC Karur
Superintending Engineer KEDC Karur, TNEB Complex, karur
Supply of 11KV AB Switch with PT Insulator-117 set
2026_EB_646064_1
Enq.No. M 45/2025-26 Dt.22.01.2026
Open Tender
Electrical Goods/Equipments
Supply
30 days
Karur
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹24,804
Yes
7 May 2026
22 Jan 2026
7 Feb 2026
22 Jan 2026
6 Feb 2026
22 Jan 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Supply of | |||||
| 1.01 | 11KV AB Switch with PT Insulator | 117 | Sets | 100 | ₹11,700 |
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.61 MB
BOQ_774460.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].