Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹12 L
EMD Value
₹10,000
Closing Date
18 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
PURCHASE COMMITTEE
11, B.T. ROAD, KOLKATA-700056
SUPPLY And INSTALLATION OFMEDIUM VELOCITY WATER BASED SUPRESSION SYSTEM INSIDE 750KVA AND 1000 KVA TRANSFORMER ROOM, ALARM GANG WITH SPRINKLER SYSTEM
2026_SPL_1039814_1
SPL-202608-0057
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Goods
Item Rate
30 days
11, B.T. ROAD, KOLKATA-700056
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹10,000
Yes
11, B.T. ROAD, KOLKATA-700056
29 Aug 2026
29 Aug 2026
19 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026
18 Sept 2026
8 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026 - 29 Aug 2026
3 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1MEDIUM VELOCITY SYSTEM (MVWS ) for Transformer (1000KVA (Tr3) | |||||
| 1.01 | Charges for making design and as built drawing | 1 | No | - | - |
| 2Supply , installation ,testing & commissioning of Mild Steel heavy pipe as per IS : 1239 Part -1 Make -Jindal with MS heavy fittings , painting ( 1 coat of primer & 2 coat of enamel anti corrosive paint PO RED as per specification ) & freight. | |||||
| 2.01 | 50 mm | 21 | No | - | - |
| 2.02 | 25 mm | 21 | No | - | - |
| 3Supply, installation, testing & commissioning FOR UNDER GROUND of Heavy Duty MS pipe conforming to IS:1239 C class including fitting and providing anti-corrosive treatment (coating and wrapping) with 4 mm thick tape and holiday test check as per IS:10221, 50mm sand filling around the pipe complete as required. | |||||
| 3.01 | 100 mm | 1 | Per Plate | - | - |
| 4Supply ,installation ,testing and commissioning of 100 mm Stainer with fittings | |||||
| 4.01 | 100 mm | 1 | Per Thousand Signature | - | - |
| 4.02 | Supply, installation ,testing and commissioning of 50 mm deluge valve Make - HD / Newage with accessories UL listed | 1 | Per Thousand Signature | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.36 MB
BOQ_2553619.xls
BOQ • 0.37 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].