Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹54.4 L
EMD Value
₹54,000
Closing Date
10 Sept 2026, 6:10 pm6d left
Executive Engineer, National Highway Division, Ahmedabad.
Engaging Consultancy Service for proof checking, assisting project construction supervision of the work, quality control of work for Construction of ROB in Lieu of LC No. 169 of ADI-PNU section between block station Palanpur-Umarsadi at Railway Km. 653/6-7 (DFCC Ch. 111635)
339526
05 FOR 2026-2027
Open
Miscellaneous Works
Service
Ahmedabad
1 document required · 1 mandatory
₹5,000
Executive Engineer, National Highway Division, Ahmedabad.
₹54,000
27 Aug 2026
27 Aug 2026
27 Aug 2026
10 Sept 2026
27 Aug 2026
(v) Online opening of Technical Bid On date 11/09/2026 at 12.00 hrs
(vi) Online opening of Price Bid Price Bid opening schedule will be intimated to
qualified bidders after opening of Technical Bid.
Further Details of this tender are as under:
Particulars :- Engaging Consultancy Service for proof checking, assisting project construction
supervision of the work, quality control of work for Construction of ROB in Lieu of LC No.
169 of ADI-PNU section between block station Palanpur-Umarsadi at Railway Km. 653/6-7
(DFCC Ch. 111635)
2.0 Down loading Tender Document:
2.1 Bid documents will be available on web site as per above.
Bidders wishes to participate in this tender will have to register on web site
https://tender.nprocure.com
3.0 Digital Certificate:
3.1 Bidders who wish to participate in online tenders will have to procure / should have legally valid
On-line Tender Notice
Digital Certificate (Class-III) as per Information Technology Act-2000 using which they can sign
their electronic bids. Bidders can procure the same from any of the license certifying Authority of
India or can contact (n)code solutions- a division of GNFC Ltd, who are licensed Certifying
Authority by Govt. of India.
All bids should be digitally signed, for details regarding digital signature certificate and related
training involved the below mentioned address should be contacted :
(n)Code solutions
A division of GNFC, 301, GNFC Infotower, Bodakdev, Ahmedabad- 380 054 (India)
Contact Details
Reliance : +91-79-30181689
Fax : +91-79-26857321, 40007533 E-mail: [email protected]
3.3 Bidders who already have a valid Digital certificate need not procure a new Digital certificate.
4.0 On line Submission of Tech-bid & price bid.
Bidders can prepare & edit their offers number of times before tender submission date & time. After
4.1 tender submission date & time, bidder cannot edit their offer submitted in any case. No written or
online request in this regard shall be granted.
Tendered shall submit their offer i.e. Technical bid as well as price bid in Electronic format on above
mentioned website & Date shown above after Digitally signing the same.
4.3 Offers submitted without digitally signed will not be accepted.
4.4 Offers in physical form will not be accepted in any case.
5.0 Submission of Tender Fees, Bid Security and other Documents:
Tender Fee : Rs. 5,000/- (Rupees Five Thousand Only) in by Only CTS Demand Draft in favour of
"Executive Engineer, National Highway Division, Ahmedabad”, payable at Ahmedabad from any
Nationalized/Scheduled Bank except Co-operative Bank. Demand draft issued after the date of
submission of Bids i.e. dt. 10/09/2026 will not be considered or accepted.
Bid Security : Rs. 53,000/- (Rupees Fifty Three Thousand Only) in the form of Bank Guarantee/FDR
in favour of "Executive Engineer, National Highway Division, Ahmedabad" from any Nationalized /
Scheduled Bank except Co-operative Bank shall be valid up to 150 Days. BG/FDR issued after the
date of submission of bids i.e. dt. 10/09/2026 will not be considered as valid or accepted in any case.
5.3 Other Documents required to be submitted upto 17/09/2026 time 18.10 hours :-
5.3.1 Tender Fee (Only CTS Demand Draft).
5.3.2 Bid Security.
5.3.3 PAN Card and GST No. Certificate.
5.3.4 The qualification criteria mention in the on-line RFP documents.
Bidder shall have to submit DD for Tender Fee, BG against Bid Security and other Documents as mentioned
above in physical form so as to reach National Highway Division, Ahmedabad office on Date shown above
during Office Hours at Executive Engineer, National Highway Division, Block-C, 7th Floor, Bahumali
5.4 Bhavan, Vastrapur, Ahmedabad-380015 (Phone 079-27910992) in R.P.A.D. / Speed Post A.D. only. Any
delay in Post, this office will not be responsible. Tender fee, Bid Security and other documents received later
than the time specified will not be accepted in any case and the bid of that bidder shall be considered non-
Bidder has to submit the documents as said in 5.3 above and no other condition in any form shall be considered
5.5 at all, at the time of evaluation of the tender i.e. The bidder shall have to submit unconditional offer without
differing from any of the tender condition.
6.0 Opening of Tender :
6.1 Opening of bid documents will be held on Date & time shown above in the office of The Superintending
On-line Tender Notice
Engineer, National Highway Circle, 1st Floor, ‘A’ Block, Patnagar Yojana Bhavan, Sector No.
16, GH/4, Gandhinagar-382016 (Phone No. 079-23222235).
Intending bidders or their representative who wish to remain present at National Highway Division,
Ahmedabad premises at the time of tender opining can do so.
The offline technical evaluation of the tenders received on or before last date of submission would be done and
results will be displayed on website.
After successful completion of Technical Evaluation, price bid of only those bidders would be opened online
who are found to be substantially responsive.
7.0 Contacting Officer:
Further details/clarification if any required will be available from Executive Engineer, National Highway
Division, Block-C, 7th Floor, Bahumali Bhavan, Vastrapur, Ahmedabad-380015 (Phone 079-27910992)
In case bidder needs any clarification/assistance or if training required for participating in online tender, they
can contact at following office.
(n)Code solutions A division of GNFC, 301, GNFC Info tower, Bodakdev, Ahmedabad-
054 (India) Contact Details
Reliance : +91-79-30181689
Fax : +91-79-26857321, 40007533 E-mail: [email protected]
8.0 General instructions:
8.1 The fees for on line tender document will not be refunded under any circumstances.
8.2 Bid Security in the form specified in tender document only shall be accepted.
Tenders without Tender document fees, Bid Security and which do not fulfill all or any of the
condition or submitted incomplete in any respect will be rejected.
8.4 Conditional tender shall not be accepted.
8.5 This tender notice shall form a part of tender document.
The tendereres are advised to read carefully the "Instruction for Tendered" and "Eligibility Criteria"
contained in the tender documents.
The Internet site address for E-Tender is https://tender.nprocure.com and that of corporate web
site is https://tender.nprocure.com
Free training camp for bidders will be organized on every Saturday between 1.00 to 5.00 P.M. at
8.8 (n)Code solutions, A division of GNFC, 301, GNFC Info tower, Bodakdev, A’bad-380054
(India). Bidders are requested to take benefit of the same.
The National Highway Circle, Gandhinagar reserves the rights to reject any or all tenders without
8.9 assigning any reason thereof.
Executive Engineer
National Highway Division
On-line Tender Notice
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
RAW_HTML
Online Tender Notice05.pdf
RFP QATA LC169.pdf
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].