Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹2.0 LAccepted-AOC VILL DADPUR P O KADAMBAGACHI PS SHASAN DIST NORTH 24 PARGANAS PIN 700125 | DADPUR | NORTH 24 PARGANAS | WEST BENGAL | 700125 | ₹2.0 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC 1st lowest bidder |
| 2 | L2₹2.0 LRejected-AOC DAG 1783 KANMARI 10 NO UTTAR DAKSHIN KANMARI SANDESHKAHLI NORTH 24 PARAGANAS WB 743442 | SANDESHKAHLI | NORTH 24 PARGANAS | WEST BENGAL | 743442 | ₹2.0 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC 2nd lowest bidder |
| 3 | L3₹2.0 LRejected-AOC B GANGARAMPUR ULUBERIA HOWRAH 711316 | ULUBERIA | HOWRAH | WEST BENGAL | 711316 | ₹2.0 L | L3 | Rejected-AOC 3rd lowest bidder |
Tender Value
₹2.0 L
EMD Value
₹4,005
Closing Date
26 Dec 2025, 9:30 amClosed
EO, Barasat- II
Bagbanda Saiberia
Construction of pucca drain with covered slab from Abu Hossain house to Shamp house within Kemia Khamarpara G.P. Booth No 118/276 under Barasat-II Development Block
2025_ZPHD_961191_2
WBNPG/BARASAT-II DEV./N-15/25-26
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
15 days
Kemia Khamarpara
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹500
₹4,005
Yes
25 Aug 2026
27 Nov 2025
29 Dec 2025
27 Nov 2025
26 Dec 2025
27 Nov 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: SEKHAR SAIN Created Date/Time: 16-Jan-2026 06:26 PM Tender Title: Construction of pucca drain with covered slab from Abu Hossain house to Shamp house within Kemia Khamarpara G.P. Booth No 118/276 under Barasat-II Development Block Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_961191_2
Tender Inviting Authority: Block development officer, Barasat-II Dev.Block
Name of Work: Construction of pucca drain with covered slab from Abu Hossain's house to Shamp's house within Kemia Khamarpara G.P. Booth No 118/276 under Barasat-II Development Block
Memo No: NIT NO-WBNPG/BARASAT-II DEV./N-15/2025-26 SL 02 Dated -27/11/2025
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 KOYRA NABARUN NATY GOSTHI (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7651056 200256.000 -0.100 200055.744 Two Lakh Fifty Five
2.00 Sardar Enterprise (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7651223 200256.000 -0.070 200115.821 Two Lakh One Hundred and Fifteen
3.00 FRIENDS ENTERPRISE (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7650897 200256.000 -0.020 200215.949 Two Lakh Two Hundred and Fifteen
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: KOYRA NABARUN NATY GOSTHI(200055.744)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Construction of pucca drain with covered slab from Abu Hossain house to Shamp house within Kemia Khamarpara G.P. Booth No 118/276 under Barasat-II Development Block Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_961191_2
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 KOYRA NABARUN NATY GOSTHI (BID ID -7651056) 200055.744 L1
2 Sardar Enterprise (BID ID -7651223) 200115.821 L2
3 FRIENDS ENTERPRISE (BID ID -7650897) 200215.949 L3
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].