Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹1.4 L
Closing Date
23 Sept 2026, 7:00 pm
Published by the portal for queries and grievance redressal on this tender.
Supply Installation Commissioning and Testing for Providing
9801178
GEM/2026/B/7956838
Two Packet Bid
16 Ports 1G 10G Fiber SFP Managed Switch,8 Port Multi G bit E net PoE Smart Switch with 2 10G Uplin
Kannur, Kerala
Total value wise evaluation
BOQ
11 documents required · 11 mandatory
3 yrs
₹22 L
₹90 L
20%
DIRECTOR, National Institute of Fashion Technology (NIFT), Kannur, Mangattuparamba, Dharmashala, Kanool (P.O), Kannur,, Kerala, Pin-670562, (National Institute Of Fashion Technology, Kannur)
₹1.4 L
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
23 Sept 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Description | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) | Spec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 16 Ports 1G 10G Fiber SFP Managed Switch | As mentioned in buyer Uploded ATC Document Shedule of Requirement | 1 | pieces | Devireddy Srinivasa OPP.GOVT.ENGINEERING Reddy 670562,NATIONALINSTITUTE OF FASHION TECHNOLOGY, NIFT CAMPUS, DHARMASALA, COLLEGE, MANGATTUPARAMBA, KANNUR -670562 KERALA | 60 | |
| 2 | 8 Port Multi G bit E net PoE Smart Switch with 2 10G Uplink Ports | As mentioned in buyer Uploded ATC Document Shedule of Requirement | 15 | pieces | Devireddy Srinivasa OPP.GOVT.ENGINEERING Reddy 670562,NATIONALINSTITUTE OF FASHION TECHNOLOGY, NIFT CAMPUS, DHARMASALA, COLLEGE, MANGATTUPARAMBA, KANNUR -670562 KERALA | 60 | - |
| 3 | Wireless Access Point Type 1 | As mentioned in buyer Uploded ATC Document Shedule of Requirement | 4 | pieces | Devireddy Srinivasa OPP.GOVT.ENGINEERING Reddy 670562,NATIONALINSTITUTE OF FASHION TECHNOLOGY, NIFT CAMPUS, DHARMASALA, COLLEGE, MANGATTUPARAMBA, KANNUR -670562 KERALA | 60 | |
| 4 | Wireless Access Point Type 2 | As mentioned in buyer Uploded ATC Document Shedule of Requirement | 35 | pieces | Devireddy Srinivasa OPP.GOVT.ENGINEERING Reddy 670562,NATIONALINSTITUTE OF FASHION TECHNOLOGY, NIFT CAMPUS, DHARMASALA, COLLEGE, MANGATTUPARAMBA, KANNUR -670562 KERALA | 60 | |
| 5 | Transceiver 10G | As mentioned in buyer Uploded ATC Document Shedule of Requirement | 32 | pieces | Devireddy Srinivasa OPP.GOVT.ENGINEERING Reddy 670562,NATIONALINSTITUTE OF FASHION TECHNOLOGY, NIFT CAMPUS, DHARMASALA, COLLEGE, MANGATTUPARAMBA, KANNUR -670562 KERALA | 60 | |
| 6 | Cloud based Wi Fi Management Controller | As mentioned in buyer Uploded ATC Document Shedule of Requirement | 39 | pieces | Devireddy Srinivasa OPP.GOVT.ENGINEERING Reddy 670562,NATIONALINSTITUTE OF FASHION TECHNOLOGY, NIFT CAMPUS, DHARMASALA, COLLEGE, MANGATTUPARAMBA, KANNUR -670562 KERALA | 60 | |
| 7 | Optical Fibre Cable | As mentioned in buyer Uploded ATC Document Shedule of Requirement | 700 | mtr | Devireddy Srinivasa OPP.GOVT.ENGINEERING Reddy 670562,NATIONALINSTITUTE OF FASHION TECHNOLOGY, NIFT CAMPUS, DHARMASALA, COLLEGE, MANGATTUPARAMBA, KANNUR -670562 KERALA | 60 | - |
| 8 | Lite Interface Unit fiber patch panel | As mentioned in buyer Uploded ATC Document Shedule of Requirement | 1 | pieces | Devireddy Srinivasa OPP.GOVT.ENGINEERING Reddy 670562,NATIONALINSTITUTE OF FASHION TECHNOLOGY, NIFT CAMPUS, DHARMASALA, COLLEGE, MANGATTUPARAMBA, KANNUR -670562 KERALA | 60 | |
| 9 | Cat 6A Ethernet Cable | As mentioned in buyer Uploded ATC Document Shedule of Requirement | 1,500 | mtr | Devireddy Srinivasa OPP.GOVT.ENGINEERING Reddy 670562,NATIONALINSTITUTE OF FASHION TECHNOLOGY, NIFT CAMPUS, DHARMASALA, COLLEGE, MANGATTUPARAMBA, KANNUR -670562 KERALA | 60 | |
| 10 | RJ 45 Connector | As mentioned in buyer Uploded ATC Document Shedule of Requirement | 100 | pieces | Devireddy Srinivasa OPP.GOVT.ENGINEERING Reddy 670562,NATIONALINSTITUTE OF FASHION TECHNOLOGY, NIFT CAMPUS, DHARMASALA, COLLEGE, MANGATTUPARAMBA, KANNUR -670562 KERALA | 60 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9801178.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.21 MB
24-08-2026_wi_fi_specificationfinal_2026-08-24-17-44-48_6b5dc51084e35e7835e548919dc1b81d.pdf
BOQ • 8.03 MB
boq_item_sample_file_-1_2026-08-24-17-44-48_23050da33c15268a4f5ce2e7b953f520.csv
BOQ • 0.00 MB
NIT0209_4fa8c061-d96a-41e7-b7db1788353754138_ASSISTANT DIRECTOR.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.64 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .