Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹2.3 LAdmitted-Finance AT P O TARANGA DHANBAD BOKARO 828403 JHARKHAND INDIA | DHANBAD | BOKARO | JHARKHAND | 828403 | +0.00% | ₹2.3 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹2.3 LAdmitted-Finance AT BADAPANDEYDIH P O KHANUDIH DHANBAD DHANBAD 828307 JHARKHAND INDIA | DHANBAD | DHANBAD | JHARKHAND | 828307 | +3.00% | ₹2.3 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | L3₹2.4 LAdmitted-Finance MD JAKIR KHAN S O MD KAMARUDDIN KHAN NEAR COLONY GATE NAWAGRH BARORA HARINA DHANBAD DHANBAD 828306 JHARKHAND INDIA | DHANBAD | DHANBAD | JHARKHAND | 828306 | +5.99% | ₹2.4 L | L3 | Admitted-Finance |
Tender Value
₹2.7 L
EMD Value
₹3,400
Closing Date
4 Jun 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
Area Manager (EnM), Block-II Area
General Manager Office, Block-II Area
Work at maintenance of repairing of SAG conductor re-erection of LT O/H Line damaged in KKC Side etc ABOCP Mine under Block-II Area
2026_BCCL_360203_1
GM/B-II/AM (ENM)/E-TENDER/2026-27/043 dt 21.05.26
Open Tender
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Percentage
10 days
ABOCP Mine
Please refer Tender documents.
15 documents required · 15 mandatory
₹3,400
10 Jun 2026
25 May 2026
5 Jun 2026
25 May 2026
4 Jun 2026
25 May 2026
25 May 2026 - 28 May 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dismantling of damaged power cable 185 to 240 sqmm. | 100 | Mtr | 60 | ₹6,000 |
| 2 | Laying and foitting of power cxable 185 to 240 sq.mm | 100 | Mtr | 60 | ₹6,000 |
| 3 | Dismantling of ACSR Dog conductor. | 1,800 | Mtr | 5 | ₹9,000 |
| 4 | Erection of ACSR Dog conductor. | 1,800 | Mtr | 5 | ₹9,000 |
| 5 | Dismantling of ACSR Rabbit conductor. | 2,500 | Mtr | 3 | ₹7,500 |
| 6 | Erection of ACSR Rabbit conductor. | 2,500 | Mtr | 3 | ₹7,500 |
| 7 | Loading, unloading and transportation of cables from Madhuban DG and JOCP Mine. | 150 | Mtr | 65 | ₹9,750 |
| 8 | Disconnection of O/H line jumpher and reconnection after re-tensioning of conductor. | 30 | Nos | 70 | ₹2,100 |
| 9 | Power cable lead disconnection and making fresh re-connection in swith and transformer. | 30 | Nos | 90 | ₹2,700 |
| 10 | Construction of earth pits | 3 | Nos | 3,500 | ₹10,500 |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.05 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.06 MB
BOQ_373072.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].