Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹3.6 LAccepted-Finance | ₹3.6 L | L1 | Accepted-Finance Lowest |
| 2 | L2₹3.7 LRejected-Finance 54 3 B N SEN ROAD PO KHAGRA BERHAMPORE MURSHIDABAD | BERHAMPORE | MURSHIDABAD | WEST BENGAL | 742101 | ₹3.7 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance High |
| 3 | L3₹3.7 LRejected-Finance BHAKURI CHALTIA BERHAMPORE MURSHIDABAD | BERHAMPORE | MURSHIDABAD | WEST BENGAL | 742101 | ₹3.7 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance Highest |
| 4 | Rejected-Technical BAGIRATHPUR DOMKOL MURSHIDABAD WEST BENGAL 742406 | DOMKOL | MURSHIDABAD | WEST BENGAL | 742406 | - | - | Rejected-Technical In sufficient Papers |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | M/S. SUPER CONSTRUCTION L2 | SREE RADHA ELECTRICAL L1 | M/S.K.P.PRAMANIK L3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | PART-A Labour Charges (By engaging 01 (ONE no) operating personnel) for Operation and Guarding of Pump/valve/Disinfection arrangement with all accessories.
For P.H. No. I | 365 | days | 728 ₹2,65,720 | 709 ₹2,58,785 Lowest | 730 ₹2,66,450 |
| 2.00 | PART- B
Supervision charges for electrical installation by licensed electrician as per IE Rules, 1956 read with latest amendments with overhead expenditures
[ The operation & guarding of the installation will be guided by the enclosed terms and conditions.]
For P.H. No. I | 12 | months | 8,906 ₹1,06,872 | 8,657 ₹1,03,884 Lowest | 8,912 ₹1,06,944 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹8,000
Closing Date
28 Jul 2025, 11:00 amClosed
Executive Engineer
Office of the Executive Engineer Mechanical_Electrical Division Berhampore PH Engineering Dte Netaji Subhas Road P H E River Side Complex Berhampore Murshidabad PIN_742101
Day to day Operation and guarding of the pumping machinery through Auto Motor Starter Panel at P.H. No. I under JHILLI and ADJOINING MOUJAS PWSS, Block-KHARGRAM, Dist-Murshidabad.
2025_PHED_877105_3
WBPHED/EE/MEDB/NIeQ-08 of 2025-26
Open Tender
MECHANICAL
Item Rate
365 days
Berhampore
Day to day Operation and guarding of the pumping machinery through Auto Motor Starter Panel at P.H. No. I under JHILLI and ADJOINING MOUJAS PWSS, Block-KHARGRAM, Dist-Murshidabad.
10 documents required · 10 mandatory
₹8,000
3 Sept 2026
11 Jul 2025
30 Jul 2025
11 Jul 2025
28 Jul 2025
11 Jul 2025
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.05 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].