Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹41.0 LAccepted-Finance | ₹41.0 L | L1 | Accepted-Finance Won the lottery |
| 2 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical Does not satisfy as per DTCN |
| 3 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical Does not satisfy as per DTCN |
| 4 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical Does not satisfy as per DTCN |
| 5 | Rejected-Technical KENDRAPARA ODISHA 754219 | KENDRAPARA | ODISHA | 754219 | - | - | Rejected-Technical Does not satisfy as per DTCN |
Tender Value
₹41.0 L
EMD Value
₹41,100
Closing Date
29 Jun 2026, 5:00 pmClosed
Superintending Engineer
O/o SE, Salandi Canal Division, Bhadrak
Raising and strengthening of embankment
2026_SCDBH_132106_7
e-Procurement Notice No.SAL-BDK-2-P1/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Percentage
120 days
Bhadrak
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹6,000
₹41,100
Yes
19 Aug 2026
18 Jun 2026
30 Jun 2026
18 Jun 2026
29 Jun 2026
18 Jun 2026
18 Jun 2026 - 24 Jun 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Clearing grass and removal of rubbish up to a distance of 50Mtr. Outside the periphery of the area etc. & L.W.cess to complete the item of work in all respect as per the direction of the Engineer-in-charge. (Excluding GST) | 10,200 | One Sqm | 2.9 | ₹29,580 |
| 2 | Excavation ,loading,unloading and carriage by mechanical means of all kinds of soil including stoney earth gravel and moorum etc. interspread with boulder upto 1/2 cum size with all leads, lifts & delifts including strimming of slopes and bed to design section & depositing the excavated materials at suitable place to be re-used with all labour T&P L.W.Cess to complete the item of work in all respect as per the direction of the Engineer-in-charge.(Excluding GST) | 25,418.7 | One Cum | 81.9 | ₹20,81,791.53 |
| 3 | Excavation of any approved type of soil in approved borrow area by mechanical means loading into and transportation by mechanical means and unloading the soil within a lead of 1.00km. on properly prepared and scientifically approved surface including spreading and leveling the earth in 22.5cm.in layers to make ready for watering and ordinary compaction with P.R.R.(8-10 Ton) including construction & maintenance of haul road with royalty & hire charges of P.R.R. and L.W.Cess to complete the item of work in all respect as per the direction of Engineer-in-charge.(Borrow area are to be arranged by the agency at his own cost & responsibility & measurement will be made after finished level section).Including Royality, E.M.F., D.M.F & Additional Royality (Excluding GST) | 871.22 | One Cum | 199.2 | ₹1,73,547.02 |
| 4 | Providing stone riprap to the slopes of earth dam & dyke with quarried & blasted hard granite stone boulders of size 30cm. & above including dumping on slopes filling interstices with small stones & wedges & packing surface to proper line & level including fixing wave breakers complete with all leads,lifts and delifts and cost, all labour T&P carriage,royality and L.W.Cess to complete the item of work in all respect as per the direction of the Engineer-in-Charge.Including Royality, E.M.F., D.M.F & Additional Royality (Excluding GST) | 466.62 | One Cum | 2,254.3 | ₹10,51,901.47 |
| 5 | Rough stone dry packing in approns & revetments with hard granite stones of size 30cm & above in each direction & volume not less then 0.0025cum & stacked at work site for premeasurement from approved quarry, filling the interstices with small stones & wedges to proper line & level including fixing wave breakers complete with all labour T&P cost,carriage,royality & L.W.Cess to complete the item of work in all respect as per the direction of the Engineer-in-charge.Including Royality, E.M.F., D.M.F & Additional Royality (Excluding GST) | 126 | One Cum | 2,658.1 | ₹3,34,920.6 |
| 6 | Earth work for excavation of foundation in hard soil including dressing and leveling the bed and depositing the excavated materials away from the working area for filling at required places with all leads, lifts & delifts including all labour T&P L.W.Cess to complete the item of work in all respect as per the direction of the Engineer-in-charge. (Excluding GST) | 185.97 | One Hundred Cum | 28,290 | ₹52,61,091.3 |
| 7 | Filling , foundation & plinth with sand well watered and rammed including all labour T&P cost, carriage, royality & L.W.Cess to complete the item of work in all respect as per the direction of the Engineer-in-charge.Including Royality, E.M.F., D.M.F & Additional Royality (Excluding GST) | 4.85 | One Cum | 1,133.2 | ₹5,496.02 |
| 8 | Cement Concrete M-15 Grade using 40mm. size down graded crusher broken hard granite good quality chips free from weathered skin and any other deleterious materials using screened and washed coarsed sand from approved quarry and Portland cement of ISI standard and grade as approved by the Deptt. including watering for curing for speficied days and all labour T&P cost,carriage,royality & L.W.Cess to complete the item of work in all respect as per the direction of the Engineer-in-charge.Including Royality, E.M.F., D.M.F & Additional Royality (Excluding GST) | 19.12 | One Cum | 6,142.4 | ₹1,17,442.69 |
| 9 | Cement Concrete M-15 Grade using 20mm. size down graded crusher broken hard granite good quality chips free from weathered skin and any other deleterious materials using screened and washed coarsed sand from approved quarry and Portland cement of ISI standard and grade as approved by the Deptt. including watering for curing for speficied days and all labour T&P cost,carriage,royality & L.W.Cess to complete the item of work in all respect as per the direction of the Engineer-in-charge.Including Royality, E.M.F., D.M.F & Additional Royality (Excluding GST) | 23.93 | One Cum | 6,484.5 | ₹1,55,174.09 |
| 10 | Supplying,fitting, fixing & laying 300mm. dia N.P-3 R.C.C. H.P.with collars jointed with cement mortar (1:3) including cost, carriage & L.W.Cess to complete the item of work in all respect as per the direction of the Engineer-in-charge. (Excluding GST) | 20 | One Mtr | 1,389.7 | ₹27,794 |
stage.html
html • 0.12 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.70 MB
DTCN_7.pdf
Tender Documents • 5.44 MB
BOQ_596734.xls
BOQ • 0.25 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].