Loading…
Loading…
| # | Schedule | Awarded To | Bids | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Schedule 1 | M/S PRECISION ENGG WORKS | 3 | ₹19,645.36 |
| 2 | Schedule 2 | M/S PRECISION ENGG WORKS | 3 | ₹1.5 L |
| 3 | Schedule 3 | M/S PRECISION ENGG WORKS | 89 | ₹19,645.36 |
| 4 | Schedule 4 | M/S PRECISION ENGG WORKS | 89 | ₹19,645.36 |
| 5 | Schedule 5 | M/S SHREE RAJENDRA UDYOG | 46 | ₹19,159.09 |
Tender Value
₹6.4 L
EMD Value
Exempted
Closing Date
24 Jun 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
chopper hub work and supply
9442172
GEM/2026/B/7640934
Two Packet Bid
Dismentling of all old hubs 12 Nos from our old Chopper Shaft,Supply of New C. Grade IS 1030 280by5
Pilibhit, Uttar Pradesh
Item wise evaluation
BOQ
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
3 yrs
₹3 L
₹3 L
50%
Exempted
Yes
24 Jun 2026
9 Jun 2026
24 Jun 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dismentling of all old hubs 12 Nos from our old Chopper Shaft | 1 | Nos | bycn2.upcsffl.bsp | 15 |
| 2 | Supply of New C. Grade IS 1030 280by520 W Hubs as per our Existing old hub sample on conversion Basis with material Test Certificate | 12 | Nos | bycn2.upcsffl.bsp | 15 |
| 3 | Complete fitting of New Hubs 12 Nos and Spacers in our old Chopper Shaft | 1 | Nos | bycn2.upcsffl.bsp | 15 |
| 4 | Complete Dynamic Balancing of Chopper Shaft assembly with certificate | 1 | Nos | bycn2.upcsffl.bsp | 15 |
| 5 | Dismentling of all old hubs as required from our old leveler shaft to fit 1 No Hub | 1 | Nos | bycn2.upcsffl.bsp | 15 |
| 6 | Supply of New CS Grade IS 1030 280by520 W Leveler Hubs as per our Existing old hub sample on conversion Basis with material Test Certificate | 1 | Nos | bycn2.upcsffl.bsp | 15 |
| 7 | Complete fitting of New Hubs 1 Nos in our old Leveler Shaft | 1 | Nos | bycn2.upcsffl.bsp | 15 |
| 8 | Complete Dynamic Balancing of Leveler Shaft assembly with certificate | 1 | Nos | bycn2.upcsffl.bsp | 15 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9442172.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.13 MB
item_2026-06-09-13-10-56_b1d1abce441cfe7a9024cdeac43531fe.pdf
BOQ • 1.95 MB
excle_2026-06-09-13-10-56_4eeea9d1ed2eb275d407414078518b7f.csv
BOQ • 0.00 MB
term_087c046e-8e12-4108-adc81780992046964_bycn2.upcsffl.bsp.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 1.66 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].