Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹11.7 LAccepted-Finance | ₹11.7 L | 1 | Accepted-Finance Accepted |
| 2 | 2₹13.4 LAccepted-Finance NO 4 84 MIDDLE STREET NEDUNGUR POST LALGUDI TALUK TRICHY DISTRICT 621 105 | TRICHY | TRICHY | TAMIL NADU | 621105 | ₹13.4 L | 2 | Accepted-Finance Accepted |
| 3 | 3₹13.7 LAccepted-Finance NO 51 5 AMMAN NAGAR SUNDAR NAGAR TIRUCHIRAPPALLI 620021 | TIRUCHIRAPPALLI | TAMIL NADU | 620021 | ₹13.7 L | 3 | Accepted-Finance Accepted |
| 4 | 4₹13.8 LAccepted-Finance | ₹13.8 L | 4 | Accepted-Finance Accepted |
| 5 | 5₹13.9 LAccepted-Finance | ₹13.9 L | 5 | Accepted-Finance Accepted |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹15,400
Closing Date
17 Jul 2026, 3:00 pmClosed
Executive Engineer
Executive Engineer, WRD R.C. Division Trichy-1
Temporary Restoration of Damaged apron portion in Pettavathalai Sand Vent in Pettavathalai Village of Srirangam Taluk in Trichy District ..
2026_WRD_681121_1
17/2026-2027/RCDtrichy
Limited
Civil Works - Water Works
Lump-sum
Pettaivaithalai
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹15,400
14 Aug 2026
16 Jun 2026
23 Jul 2026
16 Jun 2026
17 Jul 2026
16 Jun 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in all soils except hard rock requiring blasting and conveying for formation of bund with lead of 0 to 100 metre deploying earth moving machinery and tippers including benching, formation of bunds, breaking clods, sectioning etc., complete | 410 | cum | 63.35 | ₹25,973.5 |
| 2 | Supplying and filling in foundation with sand gravel mix in the ratio of 30:70 in layers of not more than 15cm thick, well rammed, watered and consolidated etc., complete complying with standard specification. | 368 | cum | 1,305.92 | ₹4,80,578.56 |
| 3 | Providing and placing Plain Cement Concrete M15 (one cement, two crushed stone sand and four hard broken stone jelly) using 20 mm metal I.S specified grading (To achive the specified characteristic strengh of 15N/mm2 in 28 days) and mixing the ingredients in approved mixer including placing in layers and vibrating, water curing, finishing the surface with all leads and lifts etc., complete in all respects so as to attain the profile and strengh specified in the approved drawing and specifications, and including the cost component of providing rigid and smooth centering and shuttering and scaffolding wherever necessary for various depth below and heights above ground level as per the direction of the engineer in charge of works and complying with technical spesifications. | 110 | cum | 7,253.28 | ₹7,97,860.8 |
| 4 | GST 18% in Figures | 1 | Nos | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_eval.pdf
finance_818534.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.30 MB
TenderformPettaivaithalai.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.49 MB
BOQ_818534.xls
BOQ • 0.23 MB
corrigendum16.pdf
PDF • 0.29 MB
Withdrawntendercondition.pdf
PDF • 0.22 MB
dateextension12.pdf
PDF • 0.29 MB
tenderdocumentCorrigendum.pdf
PDF • 0.31 MB
TenderdateExtension4.pdf
PDF • 0.27 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].