Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹4.8 L
EMD Value
₹9,620
Closing Date
11 Sept 2026, 9:00 am6d left
Assistant Commandant (Engineer)
Office of the IG CRPF Jammu Sector
Repair and Maintenance of 02 Nos Semi Permanent Barrack (T-6 and T-15) at BCS Sunderbani Rajouri
2026_CRPF_924836_1
B.V-1/2026-27-JS-MW-(72 Bn.- SPB)(NIT-05)
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
45 days
HQ 72 BN BCS Sodhra Sunderbani Rajouri JK
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹9,620
4 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
12 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Providing and laying vitrified floor tiles in different sizes (thickness to be specified by the manufacturer) with water absorption less than 0.08% and conforming to IS: 15622, of approved make, in all colours and shades, laid on 20 mm thick cement mortar 1:4 (1 cement : 4 coarse sand), jointing with grey cement slurry @ 3.3 kg/ sqm including grouting the joints with white cement and matching pigments etc., complete. Size of Tile 600x600 mm | 174.03 | Sqm. | - | - |
| 2 | Providing and laying Vitrified tiles in different sizes (thickness to be specified by manufacturer), with water absorption less than 0.08 % and conforming to I.S. 15622, of approved make, in all colours & shade, in skirting, riser of steps, over 12 mm thick bed of cement mortar 1:3 (1 cement: 3 coarse sand), jointing with grey cement slurry @ 3.3 kg/ sqm including grouting the joint with white cement & matching pigments etc. complete. Size of Tile 600x600 mm | 8.3 | Sqm. | 1 | ₹8.3 |
| 3 | Distempering with 1st quality acrylic distemper (ready mixed) having VOC content less than 50 gram/litre, of approved manufacturer and of required shade and colour all complete to achieve even shade and colour : New work (two or more coats) over and including water thinnable priming coat with cement primer having VOC content less than 50 gram/litre | 198.56 | Sqm. | 2 | ₹397.12 |
| 4 | Providing and applying white cement based putty of average thickness 1mm, of approved brand and manufacturer, over the plastered wall surface to prepare the surface even and smooth complete. | 96.68 | Sqm. | 3 | ₹290.04 |
| 5 | Removing dry or oil bound distemper, water proofing cement paint and the like by scrapping, sand papering and preparing the surface smooth including necessary repairs to scratches etc. complete. | 198.56 | Sqm. | 4 | ₹794.24 |
| 6 | Painting on G.S. sheet with synthetic enamel paint of approved brand and manufacture of required colour to give an even shade : Old work (one or more coats) | 194.68 | Sqm. | 5 | ₹973.4 |
| 7 | Painting with synthetic enamel paint of approved brand and manufacture of required colour to give an even shade : One or more coats on old work | 234.82 | Sqm. | 6 | ₹1,408.92 |
| 8 | Finishing walls with Acrylic Smooth exterior paint of required shade : Old work (Two or more coat applied @ 1.67 ltr/ 10 sqm) on existing cement paint surface | 249.21 | Sqm. | 7 | ₹1,744.47 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.19 MB
BOQ_971857.xls
BOQ • 0.26 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .