Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹3.4 LAccepted-AOC | ₹3.4 L Quoted ₹2.9 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹3.0 LRejected-AOC | ₹3.0 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC L2 |
| 3 | L3₹3.4 LRejected-AOC NEW AZAD NAGAR BOSE CAMPUS BHULI ROAD DHANBAD 828104 | DHANBAD | DHANBAD | JHARKHAND | 828104 | ₹3.4 L | L3 | Rejected-AOC L3 |
Tender Value
₹2.7 L
EMD Value
₹4,000
Closing Date
18 Dec 2025, 6:00 pmClosed
P.R JHA
Office of the AM (ENM), WJ Area, Moonidih
Repairing of Look take-up gear box, type-SUMB, gear ratio 20 1 make Newallenberry works Calcutta of TC 07 and TC 05 of CCS circuit of Moonidih underground Mine. Sl. No. 1.B/55644 2. B/55647
2025_BCCL_348703_1
BCCL/WJA/AM(ENM)/25-26/RP-112
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Percentage
30 days
Mppnidih Colliery, WJ Area
Please Refer Tender Documents
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹4,000
10 Jul 2026
4 Dec 2025
20 Dec 2025
4 Dec 2025
18 Dec 2025
5 Dec 2025
Repairing of Look take-up gear box, type-SUMB, gear ratio 20:1 make Newallenberry works Calcutta of TC 07 and TC 05 of CCS circuit of Moonidih underground Mine. Sl. No. 1.B/55644, 2.B/55647
Dismantling of complete gear box
New change/making of G.M worm wheel (as per sample)
New change/making of worm shaft by EN-24 Material
New change of required oil seal (make- SKF)
New change of HT Fastener
New change of wheel shaft by EN-9 with new key (EN-9)
New change of CI body (hub) for worm wheel
Complete gear box assembling
Complete gear box two coat painting
Transporting (UP & Down)
Total impact of GST for the purpose of CTC
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.44 MB
BOQ_361441.xls
BOQ • 0.25 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].