Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹55.1 L
EMD Value
₹1.3 L
Closing Date
23 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER ELECTRICAL
ADMIN BUILDING, NEW MANGALORE PORT AUTHORITY, PANAMBUR, MANGALORE
Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 8 passenger lift at Traffic Building at Wharf, NMPA
2026_NMPT_924729_1
NMPA/Mech/EE(E)I/2026/1578/3
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Works
90 days
NEW MANGALORE PORT AUTHORITY, PANAMBUR, MANGALORE
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,180
Yes
FA and CAO, NMPA
₹1.3 L
Yes
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
24 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
23 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1PART-A: LIFT and associated Electrical Works portion | |||||
| 1.01 | Design, Supplying, Erecting, Testing and Commissioning of 8 passengers lift with speed of 1 Mtr./sec, variable voltage variable frequency drive without machine room for the available well size, operating at 415 Volts 3 Phase, 50 cycles AC supply, stainless steel car entrance enclosures with 304 Stainless Steel Hairline Finish Framed Toughened Glass Doors and SSHL Designer Cabin, speed 1.0 MPS, G+1+2 (3 Landings) with suitable colour vinyle flooring, LED Car illumination, emergency light, intercom and fan as desired by the user, central opening door with attendant operation, 7 segment display buttons, call register indicator, fireman drive, SS handrails inside car, full length infrared curtain in car door, automatic rescue device with batteries, voice announcing in regional/international languages. Braille buttons with one year warranty and maintenance with necessary scaffolding and minor civil works like fixing of guide rail, counter weight etc. | 1 | Nos. | 14,58,492 | ₹14,58,492 |
| 1.02 | Associated Electrical Works: Providing earthings and connections as required as per OEM and standard, SITC of DB including MCB/ELCB complete for feeding power to lift motor and other devices/ equipments of lift. This also includes supply and laying required cables and terminations complete, providing shaft lights and connections as required. This includes any other minor electrical works as necessary for complete the commissioning of the lift in full shape | 1 | Job | 2,35,000 | ₹2,35,000 |
| 2PART-B: Civil works for providing Passender lift for Traffic Building inside Wharf | |||||
| 2.01 | Dismantling tile work in floors and roofs laid in cement mortar including stacking material to the appropriate disposal area as per direction of Engineer-in-charge. For thickness of tiles 10 mm to 25 mm | 11.5 | Sq.m | 48 | ₹552 |
| 2.02 | Demolishing cement concrete manually/ by mechanical means including disposal of material to the appropriate disposal area as per direction of Engineer-in-charge. | 3.5 | Cmt | 1,663 | ₹5,820.5 |
| 2.03 | Dismantling doors, windows and clerestory windows (steel or wood) shutter including chowkhats, architrave, holdfasts etc. complete of area 3 m2 and below and stacking to the appropriate disposal area as per direction of Engineer-in-charge. | 61 | Sq.m | 240 | ₹14,640 |
| 2.04 | Earth work excavation by manual means in ordinary/ soft rock without blasting for a depth exceeding 1.5m, but not exceeding 3 m for drains, canals, waste weir draft, approach channels, key trench, foundation of Bridges and such similar works, as per drawing and technical specifications, including setting out, shoring, strutting, barricading, caution lights, excavated surface leveled and sides neatly dressed disposing off or leveling the excavated stuff or sorting & stacking the selected stuff for reuse in a radius of 50 m and lift upto 1.5 m including cost of labour, tools, usage & other appurtenances required to complete the work. | 20 | Cmt | 445 | ₹8,900 |
| 2.05 | Providing and Filling in foundation with granite / trap broken metal 100mm. and down size & with approved sand including hand packing, ramming, watering, including cost of all materials and labour with all lead and lift complete as per specifications. | 3 | Cmt | 2,682 | ₹8,046 |
| 2.06 | Providing and laying in position Cement Concrete for levelling course for all works in foundation. The granite/trap/basalt crushed graded coarse aggregates and fine aggregates as per relevant IS Codes machine mixed, laid in layers not exceeding 150 mm thickness, well compacted using plate vibrators, including all lead & lifts, cost of all materials of quality, labour, Usage charges of machinery, curing, and all the other appurtenances required to complete the work as per technical specifications. Mix 1:3:6 Using 20 mm nominal size graded crushed coarse aggregates | 2 | Cmt | 6,217 | ₹12,434 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.57 MB
TenderDocument.pdf
Tender Documents • 2.23 MB
BOQ_971738.xls
BOQ • 0.36 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .