Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹1.1 L
EMD Value
₹2,156
Closing Date
14 Sept 2026, 6:55 pm
Executive Engineer
Executive Engineer Mechanical and Hospital Division Baramulla
Various Repairs and Maintenance to the Gulmarg Hut.
2026_PWDJK_323338_1
MHDB/TS/2026-27/73
Open Tender
Repair and Maintenance Works
Percentage
Gulmarg
Please refer Tender documents.
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
₹200
Executive Engineer, MHD Baramulla
₹2,156
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
15 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
14 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Providing and fitting of LED tube lights, 20W, 4 ft | 14 | Jobs | 400 | ₹5,600 |
| 2 | Providing and fitting of LED tube lights, 20W, 2 ft | 2 | Jobs | 330 | ₹660 |
| 3 | Providing and fitting of surface ceiling lights, 6 inches, 12W | 3 | Jobs | 600 | ₹1,800 |
| 4 | Providing and fitting of 12w, LED lamps | 2 | Jobs | 300 | ₹600 |
| 5 | Providing and fitting of coloured LED B- type table lamp bulb, 3-5 W | 2 | Jobs | 250 | ₹500 |
| 6 | Providing and fitting of 1.5sqmm copper wire for electrical fittings | 30 | M | 50 | ₹1,500 |
| 7 | Providing of white double bed Bedsheet (90"x100" size), 100% cotton, 300TC with two pillow covers (18"x27" size) matching with bed sheet | 5 | Sets | 1,700 | ₹8,500 |
| 8 | Providing of sleeping pillows (size27"x18"), filled with virgin polyester hollow fibre/microfiber with white cotton pillow cover, zip or envelope type | 6 | Sets | 550 | ₹3,300 |
| 9 | Supplying premium quality winter blankets of approved make, manufactured from high-quality wool or wool-blend fabric of double bed size and weight of 5kg, soft finished, warm and durable | 2 | Nos | 4,000 | ₹8,000 |
| 10 | Providing and fitting of wall mounted CP brass sink mixer for kitchen | 1 | Job | 4,500 | ₹4,500 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.61 MB
BOQ_1087934.xls
BOQ • 0.26 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].