Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹16.2 L
Closing Date
8 Sept 2026, 2:00 pm3d left
Executive Engineer(Acting), ED
Engineering Division, IIM Calcutta, Kolkata 700104
Construction of shed with provision for solar panel installation at car parking of MDC in IIMC campus.
2026_IIMCT_924354_1
ED/IIMC/NIT/1/26-27/112(2nd Call)
Limited
Civil Works
Item Rate
60 days
IIM Calcutta, D.H Road, Joka, Kolkata 700104
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
Exempted
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
9 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
8 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Demolishing cement concrete manually/ by mechanical means including disposal of material within 50 metres lead as per direction of Engineer - in - charge.
Nominal concrete 1:3:6 or richer mix (including equivalent design mix)
DSR-2023/Vol.- II/Page - 220/Item no. - 15.2.1 | 20 | Cu. Mtr. | - | - |
| 2 | Disposal of building rubbish / malba / similar unserviceable, dismantled or waste materials by mechanical means, including loading, transporting, unloading to approved municipal dumping ground or as approved by Engineer-in-charge, beyond 50 m initial lead, for all leads including all lifts involved.
DSR-2023/Vol.- II/Page - 224/Item no. - 15.60 | 20 | Cu. Mtr. | - | - |
| 3 | Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator) /manual means in foundation trenches or drains (not exceeding 1.5 m in width or 10 sqm on plan), including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms, for all lift, including getting out the excavated soil and disposal of surplus excavated soil as directed, within a lead of 50 m. All kinds of soil.
DSR-2023/Vol.- I/Page - 87/Item no. - 2.8.1 | 46 | Cu. Mtr. | - | - |
| 4 | Filling available excavated earth (excluding rock) in trenches, plinth, sides of foundations etc. in layers not exceeding 20cm in depth, consolidating each deposited layer by ramming and watering, lead up to 50 and for all lift.
DSR-2023/Vol.- I/Page - 90/Item no. - 2.25 | 46 | Cu. Mtr. | - | - |
| 5 | Supplying and filling in plinth with sand under floors, including watering, ramming, consolidating and dressing complete.
DSR-2023/Vol.- I/Page - 90/Item no. - 2.27 | 1 | Cu. Mtr. | - | - |
| 6 | Dry brick on edge flooring in required pattern with bricks of class designation 7.5 on a bed of 12 mm mud mortar, including filling joints with Jamuna sand, with common burnt clay non modular bricks.
DSR-2023/Vol.- I/Page - 175/Item no. - 11.2 | 24 | Sq. Mtr. | - | - |
| 7 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level :
1:2:4 (1 cement : 2 coarse sand (zone-III) derived from natural sources : 4 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size derived from natural sources).
DSR-2023/Vol.- I/Page - 96/Item no. - 4.1.3 | 1 | Cu. Mtr. | - | - |
| 8 | Reinforced cement concrete work in walls (any thickness), including attached pilasters, buttresses, plinth and string courses, fillets, columns, pillars, piers, abutments, posts and struts etc. above plinth level up to floor five level, excluding cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement :
1:1.5:3 (1 cement : 1.5 coarse sand(zone-III) derived from natural sources : 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size derived from natural sources)
DSR-2023/Vol.- I/Page - 105/Item no. - 5.2.2 | 1 | Cu. Mtr. | - | - |
| 9 | Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form for Columns, Pillars, Piers, Abutments, Posts and Struts.
DSR-2023/Vol.- I/Page - 107/Item no. - 5.9.6 | 55 | Sq. Mtr. | - | - |
| 10 | Steel reinforcement for R.C.C. work including straightening, cutting, bending, placing in position and binding all complete above plinth level.
Thermo-Mechanically Treated bars of grade Fe-500D or more.
DSR-2023/Vol.- I/Page - 110/Item no. - 5.9.6 | 6,000 | Kg | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.19 MB
GCC.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.65 MB
BOQ_971342.xls
BOQ • 0.26 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .