Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.6 LAccepted-Finance | ₹1.6 L | L1 | Accepted-Finance Being lowest |
| 2 | L2₹1.6 LRejected-Finance VILLAGE PALOURA P O DARKATI TEHSIL JAWALI DISTT KANGRA H P | ₹1.6 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance Not lowest |
| 3 | L3₹1.7 LRejected-Finance | ₹1.7 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance Not lowest |
| 4 | L3₹1.7 LRejected-Finance | ₹1.7 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance Not lowest |
| 5 | L4₹1.7 LRejected-Finance GROUND FLOOR THAKUR COMPLEX BASANTPUR | BASANTPUR | SHIMLA | HIMACHAL PRADESH | 171018 | ₹1.7 L | L4 | Rejected-Finance Not lowest |
Tender Value
₹1.9 L
EMD Value
₹3,900
Closing Date
21 Aug 2026, 5:00 pmClosed
Executive Engineer
Jawali Division HPPWD Jawali
Providing and laying Interlocking Paver Block at RD. 0/0 to 0/053)
2026_PWD_141127_1
PWJ/CB/TA/2026-27-3269 dated 05.08.2026
Open Tender
Civil Works - Roads
Percentage
60 days
Jawali
Please refer Tender documents.
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹350
₹3,900
3 Sept 2026
13 Aug 2026
22 Aug 2026
13 Aug 2026
21 Aug 2026
13 Aug 2026
13 Aug 2026 - 21 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Providing and laying mechanically mixed and vibrated plain cement concrete for all type of structure nominal mix 1:4:8 ( One cement : four sand : eight graded crushed/ broken stone aggregate 40mm ( forty millimeter) nominal size on ground or under water and curing complete including pumping or bailing out water , dewatering (surface and sub soil water) and removal of slush as required at site which may arise at the time of laying concrete complete for all heights/ depths including the cost of form work in retaining wall, breast wall etcetera as per drawings and M.O.R.D. technical specification section 800,900, 1200 and 1600 as per the direction and entire satisfaction of Engineer-in-Charge Including carriage of material within all leads, lifts and other incidental . The rate is including of octroi, royality, Malkana, toll tax, GST or other taxes imposed by the Government. | 15.9 | Cubic Metre | 4,290.1 | ₹68,212.59 |
| 2 | Providing and laying 80mm (eighty milimetres) thick factory made cement concrete inter locking paver blocks heavy duty of ISI specified APT or equivalent vibro compacted upto M-40 (M-Forty) grade made by block making machine with strong vibratory compaction of approved size, design and shape laid in required colour and pettern over and including 25mm (Twenty five milimetre) thick compacted bed of coarse sand, filling the joints with line sand etcetra all complete as per direction of the Engineer-in-Charge, including carriage of materials within all leads, lifts and other incidental. The rate is including octroi, royalty, Malkana, toll tax, GST or other taxes imposed by the Government. | 137.8 | Square Metre | 756.2 | ₹1,04,204.36 |
| 3 | Providing and laying mechanically mixed and vibrated plain cement concrete in open foundation for all type of structures Grade M-20 (M-twenty) nominal mix 1:2:4 (One cement : two sand : four graded crushed/ broken stone aggregate 40mm (Forty milimetres) nominal size in flooring on ground or under water and curing complete including pumping or bailing out water, dewatering, removal of slush which may arise at the time of laying concrete complete for all heights/ depths including cost of form work as per Drawing and M.O.R.D. technical specification section 800, 900 and 1200 as per entire satisfaction and directions of the Engineer-in-Charge including haulage of material within all leads, lifts and other incidental . The rate is including octroi, royality, malkana, toll tax, GST or other taxes imposed by the Government. | 3.58 | Cubic Metre | 6,000.25 | ₹21,480.9 |
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.36 MB
BOQ_209467.xls
BOQ • 0.23 MB
SBD.pdf
Tender Documents • 17.62 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].