Loading…
Loading…
| # | Schedule | Awarded To | Bids | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Schedule 1 | Not yet disclosed by govt. | 14 | - |
| 2 | Schedule 2 | Not yet disclosed by govt. | 14 | - |
| 3 | Schedule 3 | SARASWAT MEDICOSE | 1 | ₹90,000 |
| 4 | Schedule 4 | Not yet disclosed by govt. | 14 | - |
| 5 | Schedule 5 | Not yet disclosed by govt. | 14 | - |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
Exempted
Closing Date
18 May 2026, 11:00 amClosed
Procurement of medicines
9227913
GEM/2026/B/7448775
Two Packet Bid
Glimepride 2 Mg and Metformin 1000 Mg Sr Tab,Telmisartan 80 Mg Tab,Glimipride 2 Mg Metformin SR 500
Kannur, Kerala
Item wise evaluation
BOQ
11 documents required · 11 mandatory
3 yrs
₹24 L
₹24 L
50%
BUYER, Military Hospital Cannanore, Department of Military Affairs, Indian Army, Ministry of Defence, (Sharad K Srivastav)
Exempted
Yes
18 May 2026
8 May 2026
18 May 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Description | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Glimepride 2 Mg and Metformin 1000 Mg Sr Tab | Patient Care | 24,350 | No | KANNUR | 30 |
| 2 | Telmisartan 80 Mg Tab | Patient Care | 7,100 | No | KANNUR | 30 |
| 3 | Glimipride 2 Mg Metformin SR 500 Mg and Voglibose 0 point 2 mg Tab | Patient Care | 18,000 | No | KANNUR | 30 |
| 4 | Telmisartan 40 mg plus Amlodipine 10 mg Tab | Patient Care | 3,600 | No | KANNUR | 30 |
| 5 | Amlodipine 2 point 5 Mg Tab | Patient Care | 43,100 | No | KANNUR | 30 |
| 6 | Cilnidipine 10 Mg Tab | Patient Care | 5,48,800 | No | KANNUR | 30 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9227913.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.16 MB
annex_e_of_re-09_2026-04-17-09-23-02_ee34c629f5fa3b84679e274dc81cf55d.pdf
BOQ • 0.30 MB
boq_item_sample_file_new_re-09_26-27_2026-04-17-09-23-02_857c5baacce4b1b99f7e1895f3488965.csv
BOQ • 0.00 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].