Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹14.2 L
EMD Value
₹28,455
Closing Date
15 Sept 2026, 11:00 am
E.O,RSM
RAJPUR SONARPUR MUNICIPALITY
The Repairing of Fartabad Main road from Beltala to EM Bypass of Ward No.28 under Rajpur - Sonarpur Municipality.
2026_MAD_5020817_1
WBMAD/ULB/RSM/72/26-27
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
20 days
RAJPUR SONARPUR MUNICIPALITY
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹28,455
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
17 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
15 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dismantling of Flexible Pavements
Dismantling of flexible pavements and disposal of dismantled materials up to a lead of 1000 metres, stacking serviceable and unserviceable materials separately (Reference to MoRT&H's specification clause 202) By Mechanical Means Bituminous course Item- 5/II/A , Pg-75 of NH Schedule of Rates 2019-20 | - | cum | 309.76 | - |
| 2 | Wet Mix Macadam
Providing, laying, spreading and compacting graded stone aggregate conforming to the grading of table 400- 13 revised vide table 2 of IRC : 109 (2015) to wet mix macadam
specification including premixing the Material with water at OMC in mechanical mix plant carriage of mixed Material by tipper to site, laying in uniform layers with paver in
sub- base / base course on well prepared surface and compacting with vibratory roller to achieve the desired density .The thickness of a single compacted layer shall not be less than 75 mm.(Reference to MoRT&H's specification 406. Item- 12, Pg-106 of NH Schedule of Rates 2019-20 | 1 | cum | 3,738.76 | ₹3,735.02 |
| 3 | Prime Coat: Providing and applying primer coat with cationic bitumen emulsion SS1
grade conforming to IS:8887 on prepared porous granular surface including clearing of road surface and spraying primer using mechanical means (Reference to MORT&H's specification clause 502). On WMM/WBM surface @ 0.70-1.0kg /sqm. Item- 1/A/i, Pg-110 of NH Schedule of Rates 2019-20 | 1 | sqm | 139.79 | ₹139.65 |
| 4 | Providing and laying bituminous macadam with 100-120 TPH hot mix plant using crushed aggregates of specified grading premixed with approved bituminous binder @ 3.3%
(min) for Grading -1 and 3.4% (min) for Grading -2 by weight of total mix , transported to site, laid over a previously prepared base with paver finisher to the required grade, level and alignment and rolled as per clauses 501.6 and 501.7 to achieve the desired compaction (Reference to MORT&H's specification clause 504).
for Grading II (19 mm nominal maximum aggregate size) Layer Thickness 50-75mm Item- 3/ii, Pg-112 of NH Schedule of Rates 2019-20 | - | cum | 11,997.5 | - |
| 5 | Tack Coat:Providing and applying tack coat with Cationic bitumen emulsion
(RS1) complying with IS:8887 using emulsion pressure distributor on the prepared bituminous/granular/cement concrete pavement surface cleaned with mechanical
broom and high pressure air jet (Reference to MORT&H's specification clause 503).On bituminous surface @ 0.20kg-0.3kg /sqm. Item- 2/A/i, Pg-111 of NH Schedule of Rates 2019-20 | 1 | sqm | 42.24 | ₹42.2 |
| 6 | Open - Graded Premix Surfacing Providing, laying and rolling of open - graded premix surfacing of 20 mm thickness composed of 13.2 mm to 5.6 mm aggregates either using viscosity grade bitumen of approved grade to required line, grade and level to serve as wearing course on a previously prepared base, including mixing in a suitable plant, laying and rolling with a smooth wheeled tandem or other approved type roller 8-10 tonne capacity, finished to required level and grades (Reference to MORT&H's specification clause 510).Case - I: Mechanical method using approved grade Bitumen and HMP of appropriate capacity not less than 75 tonnes/hour. Item- 10/i, Pg-119 of
NH Schedule of Rates
2019-20 | 1 | sqm | 244.09 | ₹243.85 |
| 7 | Seal Coat Providing and laying seal coat sealing the voids in a bituminous surface laid to the specified levels, grade and cross fall using. Type A and B seal coats (Reference to MORT&H's specification clause 511)Case - II : Type B Providing and laying of
premix sand seal coat with HMP using approved crushed stone chipping and viscosity grade paving bitumen of suitable approved grade. Item- 12/ii, Pg-119 of
NH Schedule of Rates
2019-20 | 1 | sqm | 82.87 | ₹82.79 |
| 10 | GST @ 18% | - | Nos | 1 | - |
| 11 | Labour Welfare Cess @ 1% | - | Nos | 1 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.08 MB
BOQ_5097592.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].