Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹76.9 LAdmitted-Finance | ₹76.9 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹80.9 LAdmitted-Finance 20 18 B T ROAD KHARDAH KOLKATA 700117 | KOLKATA | 24 PARAGANAS NORTH | WEST BENGAL | 700117 | ₹80.9 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | L3₹96.2 LAdmitted-Finance | ₹96.2 L | L3 | Admitted-Finance |
| 4 | L4₹99.5 LAdmitted-Finance C O UTTAM BANIK HAIDERPARA OPPOSITE TO WEST BENGAL REPRESENTIVE REST HOUSE P O HAIDERPARA SILIGURI 06 | JALPAIGURI | WEST BENGAL | 734006 | ₹99.5 L | L4 | Admitted-Finance |
| 5 | L5₹1.1 CrAdmitted-Finance | ₹1.1 Cr | L5 | Admitted-Finance |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | M/s ARUN CHANDRA SARKAR & SONS L1 | SANJIT CHANDA L3 | SHAURYA ENTERPRISE L2 | M/S PRAKASH ENTERPRISE. L5 | M/S DUTTA & DAS ENGINEERING CO. L4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract | ||||||||
| 1.01 | CComprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for 6820 nos of 120W/130W LED street lights | 6,820 | Each | 76,92,960 ₹76,92,960 Lowest | 96,16,200 ₹96,16,200 | 80,88,520 ₹80,88,520 | 1,05,71,000 ₹1,05,71,000 | 99,50,380 ₹99,50,380 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹1.8 L
Closing Date
21 Jul 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
commissioner
Siliguri Municipal Corporation Baghajatin road, Collegepara, Siliguri
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for 6820 nos of 120W/130W LED street lights (2nd Call)
2026_MAD_1030268_2
WBMAD/SMC/NIT- 16/ELE/26-27
Open Tender
Electrical Work/ Equipment
Item Wise
365 days
Siliguri Municipal Corporation
Please refer Tender documents.
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹2,500
₹1.8 L
Yes
7 Aug 2026
1 Jul 2026
24 Jul 2026
1 Jul 2026
21 Jul 2026
1 Jul 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract | |||||
| 1.01 | CComprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for 6820 nos of 120W/130W LED street lights | 6,820 | Each | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.39 MB
BOQ_2529706.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].