Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹11.9 L
EMD Value
₹29,702
Closing Date
10 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm7d left
Assistant Director Soil Conservation,Sasthamcotta
Assistant Director Soil Conservation,Mini Civil station,Sasthamcotta
Stabilization Structure 1.0m Height Stabilization Structure 1.5m Height Stabilization Structure 2.0m Height Retaining wall 1.5m Height (Common Work)
2026_DSSC_867091_1
SOIL/DSSSC/TR/113/2026_5_1_1/1
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Item Rate
180 days
Sasthamcotta, Mynagappally, West Kallada
Please refer Tender documents.
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹2,760
Yes
₹29,702
Yes
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
14 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
10 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Stabilization Structure 1.0m Height - 37meter | |||||
| 1.001 | 2.6.1:Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator)/manual means over areas (exceeding 30 cm in depth, 1.5 m in width as well as 10 sqm on plan) including getting out and disposal of excavated earth lead upto 50 m and lift upto 1.5 m, as directed by Engineer-in-charge.All kinds of soil | - | cum | - | - |
| 1.002 | OD115/2026-2027:DRY RUBBLE MASONRY - Dry rubble with out concrete levelling course masonry with good quality blasted rubble including packing to compactness to lines and levels cost and conveyance of all materials labour charges etc. complete as per direction of Departmental officers at site | 1 | cum | - | - |
| 1.003 | 5.9.1:Centering and shuttering including strutting, etc. and removal of form for:Foundations, footings, bases of columns, etc for mass concrete | - | sqm | - | - |
| 1.004 | 5.22.6:Steel reinforcement for R.C.C work including straightening, cutting, bending, placing in position and binding all complete upto plinth levelThermo - Mechanically Treated bars of grade Fe-500D or more | 0.6 | kilogram | - | - |
| 1.005 | 5.1.2:Providing and laying in position specified grade of reinforced cement concrete, excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement - All work up to plinth level:1:1:5:3 (1 cement 1.5 coarse sand :3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size derived from natural sources) | - | cum | - | - |
| 2Stabilization Structure 1.5m Height - 27meter | |||||
| 2.001 | 2.6.1:Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator)/manual means over areas (exceeding 30 cm in depth, 1.5 m in width as well as 10 sqm on plan) including getting out and disposal of excavated earth lead upto 50 m and lift upto 1.5 m, as directed by Engineer-in-charge.All kinds of soil | - | cum | - | - |
| 2.002 | OD111/2026-2027:DRY RUBBLE MASONRY - Dry rubble with out concrete levelling course masonry with good quality blasted rubble including packing to compactness to lines and levels cost and conveyance of all materials labour charges etc. complete as per direction of Departmental officers at site | - | cum | - | - |
| 2.003 | 5.9.1:Centering and shuttering including strutting, etc. and removal of form for:Foundations, footings, bases of columns, etc for mass concrete | - | sqm | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.52 MB
BiddocumentNEW2.pdf
Tender Documents • 38.38 MB
NITNEW.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.50 MB
BOQ_1468136.xls
BOQ • 0.31 MB
alldetailscontractor.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.17 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].