Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹57,000
Closing Date
21 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Group Senior Manager (Contracts)
Procurement- Contract Divison, Tanakpur Power Station, Banbassa, Champawat, UK-262310
RE-BABITTING OF 10 NOS. THRUST BEARING PADS OF 40 MW KAPLAN TURBINE
2026_NHPC_924078_1
NH/TPS/PnC/NIT/ 2026/E169911/1176/311 Date 29/08/2026
Open Tender
Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items
Works
70 days
NHPC Ltd. Tanakpur Power Station, Banbasa
As per Tender documents
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹590
NHPC Ltd. Tanakpur Power Station
₹57,000
Yes
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
24 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
21 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026 - 9 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Re-Babbitting and machining of Thrust Bearing pads( size- As per attached Drawing No. 0-255-01-29-011). The thickness of babbitting shall be 6mm | 10 | nos. | - | - |
| 2 | To & Fro transportation charges | 1 | JOB | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 7.38 MB
BOQ_971054.xls
BOQ • 0.24 MB
CPP-Tender-1176.pdf
Tender Documents • 2.53 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .