Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹6.7 LQualified NEAR PLOT NO 1041 BAHADURGARH MODERN INDUSTTRIAL AREA PHASE 1 JHAJJAR HARYANA 124507 UDYAM HR 07 0008314 | JHAJJAR | HARYANA | 124507 | ₹6.7 L | L1 | Qualified |
| 2 | L2₹6.9 LQualified 00 PAREVAN GOPALAPUR MARIAHUN JAUNPUR UTTAR PRADESH 222137 | JAUNPUR | UTTAR PRADESH | 222137 | ₹6.9 L | L2 | Qualified |
| 3 | L3₹7.0 LQualified | ₹7.0 L | L3 | Qualified |
| 4 | Disqualified | - | - | Disqualified MSE, Category: General |
Tender Value
₹4.6 L
EMD Value
Exempted
Closing Date
2 Jul 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
Boiler Refractory
9480981
GEM/2026/B/7675702
Two Packet Bid
Special Fire bricks for furnace,Fire Cement,Calcium silicate Bricks,Standard fire Bricks,Insulation
Pilibhit, Uttar Pradesh
Total value wise evaluation
BOQ
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
1 yrs
₹1 L
20%
Exempted
Yes
9 Jul 2026
17 Jun 2026
2 Jul 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Description | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Special Fire bricks for furnace | Special Fire bricks for furnace 15 to 08 above 45 percent Alumina as per drg | 8 | Ton | Barister Kumar Singh 262122,Sahkari Chini Mills Ltd Puranpur, Pilibhit | 365 |
| 2 | Fire Cement | Fire Cement dry | 6 | Ton | Barister Kumar Singh 262122,Sahkari Chini Mills Ltd Puranpur, Pilibhit | 365 |
| 3 | Calcium silicate Bricks | Calcium silicate Bricks 600 in to 150 into 50MM | 500 | Nos | Barister Kumar Singh 262122,Sahkari Chini Mills Ltd Puranpur, Pilibhit | 365 |
| 4 | Standard fire Bricks | Standard fire Bricks | 2,500 | Nos | Barister Kumar Singh 262122,Sahkari Chini Mills Ltd Puranpur, Pilibhit | 365 |
| 5 | Insulation Bricks | Insulation Bricks | 1,000 | Nos | Barister Kumar Singh 262122,Sahkari Chini Mills Ltd Puranpur, Pilibhit | 365 |
| 6 | Fire create castable | Fire create castable ACCO set 50 super Suncart Make Refractory 55 percent Aluminium Packing 50 KG bag switables for heating Resistance 1200C | 14 | Ton | Barister Kumar Singh 262122,Sahkari Chini Mills Ltd Puranpur, Pilibhit | 365 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9480981.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.13 MB
boilerrefwork_2026-06-17-13-46-41_239afc5b4fad55803c73fdd438851edd.pdf
BOQ • 0.29 MB
boq_boiler_ref_2026-06-17-13-46-41_1330d9842bc99075e21825a2369a0fa4.csv
BOQ • 0.00 MB
boiterm_b539d1e5-2b52-4552-884f1781684799994_bycn2.upcsffl.pbe.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 1.08 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].