Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹2.5 Cr
EMD Value
₹5.0 L
Closing Date
14 Sept 2026, 1:00 pm
Sri J.M. Basumatary
O/o the Addl. Chief Engineer-cum-Director, PWD, BTC, Kokrajhar.
Construction of Security Guard House including planting of flowers, Tree Garden in Guard House Entrance, Public Toilet, Car Parking and Approach C.C Pavement Road in BTC Secretriat Residential Complex under BTC for the F.Y 2026-27. TN_34_03
2026_BTC_53556_1
No.79/PWD/BTC/2026-27/11
Open Tender
Civil Works - Building
Item Rate
365 days
Kokrajhar
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹5,000
₹5.0 L
Yes
24 Aug 2026
24 Aug 2026
14 Sept 2026
24 Aug 2026
14 Sept 2026
24 Aug 2026
24 Aug 2026 - 14 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SECURITY BARRACK
2.8 Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator) / manual means in foundation trenches or drains (not exceeding 1.5 m in width or 10 sqm on plan), including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms, lift upto 1.5 m, including getting out the excavated soil and disposal of surplus excavated soil as directed, within a lead of 50 m. 2.8.1 All kinds of soil | - | Cum | - | - |
| 2 | 16.12.1 Dry brick pitching half brick thick in drains including supply of bricks and preparing the surface complete : 16.12.1 With common burnt clay F.P.S. (non modular) bricks of class designation 7.5 | - | Sqm | - | - |
| 3 | 4.1 Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level :
4.1.6 1:3:6 (1 Cement : 3 coarse sand (zone-III) derived from natural sources : 6 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size derived from natural sources) | - | Cum | - | - |
| 4 | 5.22 Steel reinforcement for R.C.C. work including straightening, cutting, bending, placing in position and binding all complete upto plinth level.
5.22.6 Thermo-Mechanically Treated bars of grade Fe-500D or more. | 1 | Kg | - | - |
| 5 | 5.22A Steel reinforcement for R.C.C. work including straightening, cutting, bending, placing in position and binding all complete above plinth level.
5.22A.6 Thermo-Mechanically Treated bars of grade Fe-500D or more. | - | Kg | - | - |
| 6 | 5.9 Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form for 5.9.1 Foundations, footings, bases of columns, etc. for mass concrete | - | Sqm | - | - |
| 7 | 5.9.5 Lintels, beams, plinth beams, girders, bressumers and cantilevers | 1 | Sqm | - | - |
| 8 | 5.9.6 Columns, Pillars, Posts and Struts | 1 | Sqm | - | - |
| 9 | 5.9.19 Weather shade, Chajjas, corbels etc., including edges | - | Sqm | - | - |
| 10 | 5.1 Providing and laying in position specified grade of reinforced cement concrete, excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement - All work up to plinth level :
5.1.3 1:2:4 (1 cement : 2 coarse sand (zone-III) derived from natural sources : 4 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size de rived from natural sources) | 1 | Cum | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.60 MB
SBD.pdf
Tender Documents • 4.19 MB
BOQ_84246.xls
BOQ • 0.36 MB
LoB32.pdf
Additional Documents • 1.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].