Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹3.5 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance ADIYATATHVALAPPIL HOUSE KALADY P O EDAPAL KERALA INDIA 679582 | MALAPPURAM | KERALA | 679582 | ₹3.5 L | L1 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 2 | L2₹3.7 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | ₹3.7 L | L2 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 3 | L3₹4.0 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance ADIYATTU VALAPPIL HOUSE KALADI P O EDAPAL MALAPPURAM 679 582 | MALAPPURAM | KERALA | 679582 | ₹4.0 L | L3 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | U V SIDHEEK L3 | SUDHEESH A V L1 | Akshay E L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Retarring | ||||||
| 1.00 | OD86086/2026-2027:
Surface dressing of the ground including removing vegetation and in-equalities not exceeding 15 cm deep and disposal of rubbish, lead up to 50 m and lift up to 1.5 m. All kinds of soil (Modified DAR (2.22.1) | 256 | sqm | 26.4 ₹6,758.4 | 23 ₹5,888 Lowest | 24.94 ₹6,384.64 |
| 1.00 | OD86077/2026-2027: Filling with Quarry Muck
Filling up low lying and water logged areas with local material/ quarry muck, spreading in layers, leveling the top at site and consolidation by ramming, etc complete for improving the CBR value of subgrade | 44.8 | cum | 738.56 ₹33,087.49 | 660 ₹29,568 Lowest | 697.82 ₹31,262.34 |
| 1.00 | 4.1.A.1:Granular Sub-base with Well Graded Material (Table 400.1) <br> (A) By Mix in Place Method <br> Construction of granular sub-base by providing well graded material, spreading in uniform layers with motor grader on prepared surface, mixing by mix in place method with rotavator at OMC, and compacting with smooth wheel roller to achieve the desired density, complete as per Technical Specification Clause 401. <br> (i) For Grading I Material | 25.6 | cum | 2,406.68 ₹61,611.01 | 2,124 ₹54,374.4 Lowest | 2,273.93 ₹58,212.61 |
| 1.00 | OD86095/2026-2027:: Providing Plain cement concrete for road work CC 1:2:4 (1 cement: 2 fine aggregate: 4
course aggregate) laid to required slope and camber in panels (@ 3 m c/c) as required
including compaction, finishing and tamping etc .complete. Max. size of course
aggregate not exceeding 25mm , mixed in concrete mixer etc complete as per
specification
(i) Nominal mix (1:2:4) | 38.4 | cum | 6,606.44 ₹2,53,687.3 | 5,912 ₹2,27,020.8 Lowest | 6,242.05 ₹2,39,694.72 |
| 1.00 | OD102161/2026-2027:Item Shifted to Sub head 14 as item 14.73 Item Shifted to head 14 as
item 14.74 Steel work welded in built up sections/framed work,
including cutting, hoisting, fixing in position and applying a priming
coat of approved steel primer using structural steel etc. as required.
In gratings, frames, guard bar, ladder, railings, brackets, gates and
similar works (Derived from DAR 10.25.1) | 260 | kg | 156.01 ₹40,562.6 | 130 ₹33,800 Lowest | 147.4 ₹38,324 |
Tender Value
₹5.1 L
EMD Value
₹12,648
Closing Date
29 Aug 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
Asst Engineer LID EW section Vattamkulam
Office of Asst Engineer LID EW section Vattamkulam
CHEKANNUR MELAZHIYAM ROAD IMPROVEMENT
2026_LSGD_866118_11
ET1 AE LIDEW VTKM 26 27
Open Tender
Civil Works - Roads
Item Rate
180 days
Vattamkulam
Please refer Tender documents.
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹1,120
Yes
₹12,648
Yes
1 Sept 2026
20 Aug 2026
1 Sept 2026
20 Aug 2026
29 Aug 2026
20 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Retarring | |||||
| 1.001 | OD86086/2026-2027:
Surface dressing of the ground including removing vegetation and in-equalities not exceeding 15 cm deep and disposal of rubbish, lead up to 50 m and lift up to 1.5 m. All kinds of soil (Modified DAR (2.22.1) | - | sqm | - | - |
| 1.002 | OD86077/2026-2027: Filling with Quarry Muck
Filling up low lying and water logged areas with local material/ quarry muck, spreading in layers, leveling the top at site and consolidation by ramming, etc complete for improving the CBR value of subgrade | 1 | cum | - | - |
| 1.003 | 4.1.A.1:Granular Sub-base with Well Graded Material (Table 400.1) <br> (A) By Mix in Place Method <br> Construction of granular sub-base by providing well graded material, spreading in uniform layers with motor grader on prepared surface, mixing by mix in place method with rotavator at OMC, and compacting with smooth wheel roller to achieve the desired density, complete as per Technical Specification Clause 401. <br> (i) For Grading I Material | - | cum | - | - |
| 1.004 | OD86095/2026-2027:: Providing Plain cement concrete for road work CC 1:2:4 (1 cement: 2 fine aggregate: 4
course aggregate) laid to required slope and camber in panels (@ 3 m c/c) as required
including compaction, finishing and tamping etc .complete. Max. size of course
aggregate not exceeding 25mm , mixed in concrete mixer etc complete as per
specification
(i) Nominal mix (1:2:4) | 1 | cum | - | - |
| 1.005 | OD102161/2026-2027:Item Shifted to Sub head 14 as item 14.73 Item Shifted to head 14 as
item 14.74 Steel work welded in built up sections/framed work,
including cutting, hoisting, fixing in position and applying a priming
coat of approved steel primer using structural steel etc. as required.
In gratings, frames, guard bar, ladder, railings, brackets, gates and
similar works (Derived from DAR 10.25.1) | - | kg | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.02 MB
finance_1465988.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.75 MB
BOQ_1465988.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
AFFID.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.02 MB
E-PAY.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.01 MB
IN PACT.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.01 MB
NIT.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.03 MB
PRE- AGT.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.03 MB
SBD.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.64 MB
T-FORM.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.02 MB
29.pdf
PDF • 0.01 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].