Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹4.7 LAccepted-AOC 159B M G ROAD HARIDEVPUR KOLKATA WEST BENGAL 700082 UDYAM WB 10 0018308 | KOLKATA | WEST BENGAL | 700082 | ₹4.7 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹4.8 LRejected-Finance SHOP NO 397 2 NO MARKET WARD NO 10 P O P S KALYANI PIN 741235 | KALYANI | NADIA | WEST BENGAL | 741235 | ₹4.8 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | L3₹4.8 LRejected-Finance 96 A KALYANI SIMANTA P O P S KALYANI NADIA PIN 741235 | KALYANI | NADIA | WEST BENGAL | 741235 | ₹4.8 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance L3 |
Tender Value
₹4.7 L
EMD Value
₹9,373
Closing Date
7 Mar 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
Chairman Kalyani Municipality
Office of the Chairman, Kalyani Municipality
Construction of Room, Toilet and other related works (Structural Part) at Monimala Park, in ward no.-10, under Kalyani Municipality
2026_MAD_1013758_48
WBMAD/ULB/KM/NIT-17(e) /Dev/2025-2026
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
90 days
Ward No-10
Please Refer Tender Document
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹1,422
₹9,373
13 Aug 2026
2 Mar 2026
10 Mar 2026
2 Mar 2026
7 Mar 2026
2 Mar 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in excavation of foundation trenches or drains, in all sorts of soil (including mixed soil but excluding laterite or sandstone) including removing, spreading or stacking the spoils within a lead of 75 m. as directed. The item includes necessary trimming the sides of trenches, levelling, dressing and ramming the bottom, bailing out water as required complete.
(a) Depth of excavation not exceeding 1,500 mm.
Ref. Page - 1, Item 02,a; PWD SOR VOL-I w.e.f. 1.11.2017 | - | %Cum | 11,927 | - |
| 2 | Earth work in filling in foundation trenches or plinth with good earth, in layers not exceeding 150 mm. including watering and ramming etc. layer by layer complete.
(a) With earth obtained from excavation of foundation
Ref. Page - 1, Item 03,a; PWD SOR VOL-I w.e.f. 1.11.2017 | 1 | %Cum | 7,754 | ₹7,746.25 |
| 3 | Supplying and laying Polythene Sheet (150gm / Sq.M) over damp proof course or below flooring or roof terracing or in foundation or in foundation trenches.
Ref. Page -47, Item -3, PWD SOR Vol-I w. e. f. 1.12.2017 | - | Sqm | 24 | - |
| 4 | Single Brick Flat Soling of picked jhama bricks including ramming and dressing bed to proper level and filling joints with local sand.
Ref. Page - 14, Item 1 PWD SOR VOL-I w.e.f. 1.11.2017 | 1 | Sqm | 361 | ₹360.64 |
| 5 | Cement concrete with graded jhama khoa (30 mm size) excluding shuttering
In ground floor and foundation.
(a) 1:3:6 proportion
Ref. Page - 23, Item 01,a; PWD SOR VOL-I w.e.f. 1.11.2017 | - | Cum | 4,630.25 | - |
| 6 | Ordinary Cement concrete (mix 1:1.5:3) with graded stone chips (20 mm nominal size) excluding shuttering and reinforcement if any, in ground floor as per relevant IS codes.
(i) Pakur Variety
Ref. Page - 26, Item 10,a; PWD SOR VOL-I w.e.f. 1.11.2017` | - | Cum | 5,718.72 | - |
| 7 | Brick work with 1st class bricks in cement mortar (1:6)
(a)foundation and plinth
Ref. Page - 15, Item 8,a; PWD SOR VOL-I w.e.f. 1.11.2017 | - | Cum | 5,368.05 | - |
| 7.1 | Brick work with 1st class bricks in cement mortar (1:6)
(b) In superstructure, ground floor
Ref. Page - 15, Item 8,a; PWD SOR VOL-I w.e.f. 1.11.2017 | - | Cum | 5,591.05 | - |
| 8 | 125 mm. thick brick work with 1st class bricks in cement mortar (1:4)
In ground floor.
Ref. Page - 16, Item 16; PWD SOR VOL-I w.e.f. 1.11.2017 | - | Sqm | 728.53 | - |
| 9 | Reinforcement for reinforced concrete work in all sorts of structures including distribution bars, stirrups, binders etc initial straightening and removal of loose rust (if necessary), cutting to requisite length, hooking and bending to correct shape, placing in proper position and binding with 16 gauge black annealed wire at every intersection, complete as per drawing and direction.
II. JSW/JSPL/ SHYAM/ SRMB/ BMASL/ ELECTROSTEEL/ SSL
Ref. Page - 44, Item 40,b,i; PWD SOR VOL-I w.e.f. 1.11.2017 | - | MT | 54,882.59 | - |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.87 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 6.17 MB
BOQ_2496142.xls
BOQ • 0.36 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].