Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹1 L
EMD Value
₹2,000
Closing Date
12 Sept 2026, 4:00 pm
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW DIVISION RAJOURI
OFFICE OF THE EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW DIV RAJOURI
Please read BOQ
2026_RDPR_322239_43
e-NIT No. 76 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 24-08-2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
Rajouri
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹300
Revenue Head
₹2,000
25 Aug 2026
25 Aug 2026
14 Sept 2026
25 Aug 2026
12 Sept 2026
25 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in bulk excavation by manual means in exceeding 10 sqm on plan, in AKS 70% and 30% O/Rock | 16.72 | CUm | 479.3 | ₹8,013.9 |
| 2 | stone soling handpacked. | 3.3 | CUm | 656.4 | ₹2,166.12 |
| 3 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified (1:5:10) mix. | 1.65 | CUm | 4,826.5 | ₹7,963.72 |
| 4 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified (1:3:6) mix. | 5.54 | CUm | 5,733.6 | ₹31,764.14 |
| 5 | plum concrete | 2.38 | CUm | 937.4 | ₹2,231.01 |
| 6 | Providing and laying 60mm thick factory made cement concrete interlocking paver block of M-30 grade ISI Marked,IS-15658 made by block making machine with strong vibratory compaction and of approved size and design / shape laid in required colour and pattern over and including 50mm thick compacted bed of fine sand, filling the joints with coarse sand etc. all complete as per direction of Engineer-in-charge. | 22 | sqm | 875.95 | ₹19,270.9 |
| 7 | Centering and shuttering for form work | 52.8 | Sqm | 286.35 | ₹15,119.28 |
| 8 | carriage of sand/ agg for an avg distance of 20 km by MT and 100 m HL | 9.78 | Cum | 654.3 | ₹6,399.05 |
| 9 | carriage of Cement 500 m HL | 5.68 | CUm | 698.68 | ₹3,968.5 |
| 10 | carriage of Cement 10 KM by MT and 100 m HL | 1.43 | mt | 381.03 | ₹544.87 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.28 MB
BOQ_1079424.xls
BOQ • 0.24 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].