Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹3.0 L
EMD Value
₹6,000
Closing Date
19 Aug 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW GANDERBAL
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW GANDERBAL
Repairment of Panchayat Ghar at Sonamarg-B BWO Steel grill/Paint and Other Works at Sonamarg-B.Block Gund.PRI.680.
2026_RDPR_320664_8
E NIT No. 85/2026-27 of REW Ganderbal
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
30 days
RDD AND PR
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹200
Rural Development and Panchayati Raj
₹6,000
24 Aug 2026
12 Aug 2026
20 Aug 2026
12 Aug 2026
19 Aug 2026
12 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with: 1:4:8 (1 cement : 4 coarse sand : 8 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) | 3.6 | cum | 5,202.9 | ₹18,730.44 |
| 2 | Structural steel work in welded section, fixed with or without connecting plate, including cutting, hoisting, fixing in position and applying a priming coat of approved steel primer all complete. | 290 | kg | 138.3 | ₹40,107 |
| 3 | Providing and laying Antiskid ceramic floor tiles 300x300 mm (thickness to be specified by the manufacturers) of 1st quality conforming to IS: 15622 of approved make, laid on 20 mm thick bed of cement mortar 1: 4 ( 1 cement : 4 coarse sand) including pointing the joints with white cement and matching pigment etc., complete. In colour such as White, Ivory, Grey, Fume Red Brown | 35 | sqm | 1,300 | ₹45,500 |
| 4 | Finishing walls with water proofing cement paint of required shade on New work (two or more coats applied @ 3.84 kg/10sqm) | 1,234 | sqm | 98.75 | ₹1,21,857.5 |
| 5 | Fabrication of Cup Board/Wardrobe/Almirah etc including all complete job | 64 | sft | 450 | ₹28,800 |
| 6 | Providing and Fixing of 3mm sheet for chajja including all complete job | 40.52 | sqm | 750 | ₹30,390 |
| 7 | Providing and Fixing of Geaser for the washroom including all complete job | 1 | no | 9,500 | ₹9,500 |
| 8 | Add provision for Signboard photographs | 1 | job | 1,000 | ₹1,000 |
stage.html
html • 0.01 MB
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.59 MB
BOQ_1066948.xls
BOQ • 0.23 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].