Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹1.8 L
EMD Value
₹3,600
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 4:00 pm4d left
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW DIVISION RAJOURI
OFFICE OF THE EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW DIV RAJOURI
refer to BOQ
2026_RDPR_322338_44
e-NIT No. 57 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 19-08-2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
Rajouri
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹300
Revenue Head
₹3,600
27 Aug 2026
27 Aug 2026
8 Sept 2026
27 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
27 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Providing and laying supplying Stacking graded crushed stone agg | 60 | Cum | 1,204.15 | ₹72,249 |
| 2 | Providing spreading compacting stone agg of specified size WBM in uniform thickness qty vide item no1 15 % | 42.5 | Cum | 768 | ₹32,640 |
| 3 | supply and stacking of Good earth at site 8% of vide item no 1 | 4.8 | Cum | 281.3 | ₹1,350.24 |
| 4 | Providing and laying M 10 mixc//conc | 4.9 | Cum | 5,733 | ₹28,091.7 |
| 5 | supplying and placing of stone in plumb conc | 2.1 | Cum | 937 | ₹1,967.7 |
| 6 | Shuttering of wooden planks | 13.22 | Sqm | 286 | ₹3,780.92 |
| 7 | carriage of material aggregate average 38 km M.T | 66.2 | Cum | 549.28 | ₹36,362.34 |
| 8 | good earth average 1 km M.T | 4.8 | Cum | 128.08 | ₹614.78 |
| 9 | Add cost of sign board | 1 | No | 1,000 | ₹1,000 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.88 MB
BOQ_1081533.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].