Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹23.3 L
EMD Value
₹46,600
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 4:00 pm2d left
Executive Engineer-Electrical
CMD Office, IIT Hyderabad campus, Kandi-502284, Sangareddy, Telangana
Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning(SITC) of 125kVA Diesel Generating Set associated with Cabling and Civil works for the Emergency operation of Lifts (04 Nos) in the Administration Building, IIT Hyderabad, Kandi, Sangareddy
2026_IITH_923943_1
IITH/CMD/ELE/NIT/2026-27/01 (3rd call)
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Item Rate
120 days
IIT Hyderabad campus, Kandi
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹46,600
28 Aug 2026
28 Aug 2026
8 Sept 2026
28 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
28 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Sub-Head A : Electrical works Supplying and installing following size of perforated Hot Dipped Galvanised Iron cable tray (Galvanisation thickness not less than 50 microns) with perforation not more than 17.5%, in convenient sections, joined with connectors, suspended from the ceiling with two numbers GI Suspenders i/c base of suitable size GI angle, GI bolts & nuts, fastner etc as required. | |||||
| 1.1 | 300 mm width X 50 mm depth X 1.6 mm thickness | 10 | Meter | - | - |
| 2 | Earthing with G.I. earth plate 600 mm X 600 mm X 6 mm thick including accessories, and providing masonry enclosure with cover plate having locking arrangement and watering pipe of 2.7 Meter long etc. with charcoal/ coke and salt as required. | 4 | Set | - | - |
| 3 | Earthing with copper earth plate 600 mm X 600 mm X 3 mm thick including accessories, and providing masonry enclosure with cover plate having locking arrangement and watering pipe of 2.7 metre long etc. with charcoal/ coke and salt as required. | 2 | Set | - | - |
| 4 | Supplying and laying 25 mm X 5 mm copper strip at 0.50 metre below ground as strip earth electrode, including connection/ terminating with nut, bolt, spring, washer, etc. as required. (Jointing shall be done by overlapping and with 2 sets of brass nut bolt & spring washer spaced at 50mm) | 40 | Meter | - | - |
| 5 | Supplying and laying 25 mm X 5 mm G.I strip at 0.50 metre below ground as strip earth electrode, including connection/ terminating with G.I. nut, bolt, spring, washer etc. as required. (Jointing shall be done by overlapping and with 2 sets of G.I. nut bolt & spring washer spaced at 50mm) | 40 | Meter | - | - |
| 6 | Providing and fixing 25 mm X 5 mm G.I. strip on surface or in recess for connections etc. as required. | 130 | Meter | - | - |
| 7 | Providing and fixing 6 SWG dia G.I. wire on surface or in recess for loop earthing as required. | 100 | Meter | - | - |
| 8Laying and fixing of one number PVC insulated and PVC sheathed / XLPE power cable of 1.1 KV grade of following size on wall surface as required. | |||||
| 8.1 | Upto 35 sq. mm (clamped with 1mm thick saddle) | 20 | Meter | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.79 MB
BOQ_970917.xls
BOQ • 0.35 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .