Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹28.6 LAdmitted-Finance | ₹28.6 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L1₹28.6 LAdmitted-Finance GOA | NORTH GOA | GOA | 403524 | ₹28.6 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | D K BHOMKAR L1 | Clasic Construction L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Earthwork in excavation by mechanical means (hydraulic excavator)/manual means in foundation pipeline trenches drain (not exceeding 1.5 m in width or 10 sq.m. on plan) including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms, lift upto 1.5 m including getting out the excavated soil and disposal of surplus excavated soil as directed within a lead of 50 m.: c) Hard rock where blasting prohibited | 393 | Cum | 1,000.12 ₹3,93,047.16 Lowest | 1,330.84 ₹5,23,020.12 |
| 2.00 | Centering and shuttering including struttings, propping etc. and removal of formwork for :a) Foundations, footings, bases for columns and mass concrete | 144 | Sqm | 599.66 ₹86,351.04 | 305.25 ₹43,956 Lowest |
| 2.10 | b) vertical surfaces such as retaining walls , return walls, walls (any thk) including attached pilasters, buttresses, plinth and string courses, fillets, etc. | 360 | Sqm | 577 ₹2,07,720 | 359.26 ₹1,29,333.6 Lowest |
| 3.00 | Providing & laying cement concrete 1:2:4 (1cement: 2 coarse sand: 4 graded granitic orbasaltic stone aggrt. 20 mm. nominal size)excluding cost of centering, shuttering andfinishing in:a) All works upto plinth level | 144 | Cum | 5,107.5 ₹7,35,480 Lowest | 5,107.5 ₹7,35,480 Lowest |
| 3.10 | In retaining walls , return walls(any thk) including attached pilasters, columns, piers, abutments, pillars, posts, struts, buttresses, string or lacing courses, parapets, coping bed blocks, anchor blocks, plain window sills, fillets etc, upto floor five level. | 252 | Cum | 5,571.75 ₹14,04,081 Lowest | 5,571.75 ₹14,04,081 Lowest |
| 4.00 | Providing and fixing weepholes with rigid PVC make laid in position with a required slope and level while layingpipes of approved the concrete of retaining wall,wing wall and earth retainig structure complete as directed by the Engineer in charge. a)110mm dia | 72 | RM | 400 ₹28,800 | 272.34 ₹19,608.48 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹42.1 L
EMD Value
₹84,237
Closing Date
27 May 2026, 4:00 pmClosed
EE XII WRD Gogal
EE XII WRD Gogal
Construction of flood protection wall in Sy. No. 9/2 at Bharip Gandhinagar in Village Collem in Dharbandora Taluka. (2nd Call).
2026_WRD_29261_1
WDXII/TECH/F10/02e/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
90 days
Collem Dharbandora
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹4,000
₹84,237
10 Jun 2026
15 May 2026
29 May 2026
15 May 2026
27 May 2026
15 May 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earthwork in excavation by mechanical means (hydraulic excavator)/manual means in foundation pipeline trenches drain (not exceeding 1.5 m in width or 10 sq.m. on plan) including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms, lift upto 1.5 m including getting out the excavated soil and disposal of surplus excavated soil as directed within a lead of 50 m.: c) Hard rock where blasting prohibited | 393 | Cum | - | - |
| 2 | Centering and shuttering including struttings, propping etc. and removal of formwork for :a) Foundations, footings, bases for columns and mass concrete | 144 | Sqm | - | - |
| 2.1 | b) vertical surfaces such as retaining walls , return walls, walls (any thk) including attached pilasters, buttresses, plinth and string courses, fillets, etc. | 360 | Sqm | - | - |
| 3 | Providing & laying cement concrete 1:2:4 (1cement: 2 coarse sand: 4 graded granitic orbasaltic stone aggrt. 20 mm. nominal size)excluding cost of centering, shuttering andfinishing in:a) All works upto plinth level | 144 | Cum | - | - |
| 3.1 | In retaining walls , return walls(any thk) including attached pilasters, columns, piers, abutments, pillars, posts, struts, buttresses, string or lacing courses, parapets, coping bed blocks, anchor blocks, plain window sills, fillets etc, upto floor five level. | 252 | Cum | - | - |
| 4 | Providing and fixing weepholes with rigid PVC make laid in position with a required slope and level while layingpipes of approved the concrete of retaining wall,wing wall and earth retainig structure complete as directed by the Engineer in charge. a)110mm dia | 72 | RM | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.41 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 1.04 MB
BOQ_29689.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].