Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹1.9 Cr
EMD Value
₹3.9 L
Closing Date
9 Sept 2026, 4:00 pm4d left
Superintending Engineer
Office of Superintending Engineer Irrigation Construction Circle Bahraich
Strenghening work in internal section at Km. 5.050, Km. 19.900, Km. 27.750, Km. 29.514 and Km. 30.742 of Tarabganj Branch Canal in District Bahraich (Lot-03)
2026_UPIDC_1180119_3
04/SE/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works - Canal
Item Rate
180 days
Bahraich
Plz refer Tender Documents
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹2,354
₹3.9 L
Yes
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
9 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
9 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.0 | Earth work by power Transport for a lead upto 1.0 km. including Excavation Loading Unloading, Stacking & Manual compcation and dressing to profile including all lift shall be applicable for lead beyond 630m and upto 1 km, excluding Royalty. But excluding cost of GST. | 10,885.56 | cum | - | - |
| 0.0 | Laying stone boulder 40-60 kg for slope of channel from quarry including cost of all material , labour T& P etc for proper completion of work but excluding cost of material. Excluding cost of GST. | 1,476.22 | cum | - | - |
| 0.0 | Laying stone boulder 40-60 kg for launching apron in bed of channel from quarry including cost of all material , labour T& P etc for proper completion of work but excluding cost of material. Excluding cost of GST. | 829.14 | cum | - | - |
| 0.0 | Providing of Mechanically woven double twisted Hexagonal shaped wire crete of class 2 as per IS 16014: 2024 of required size (2.0x1.5x0.30m) mesh size (12cmx10 cm) dia 2.70/3.70mm (ID/OD) Galvanished steel wire with 10 SWG GI steel wire with polymer coated including all cost of labour and material at work site. including cost of all material, labour T&P etc for proper completion of work. But excluding cost of.G.S.T | 2,082 | Each | - | - |
| 0.0 | Providing of Mechanically woven double twisted Hexagonal shaped wire crete of class 2 as per IS 16014: 2024 of required size (3.0x2.0x0.45m) mesh size (12cmx10 cm) dia 2.70/3.70mm (ID/OD) Galvanished steel wire with 10 SWG GI steel wire with polymer coated including all cost of labour and material at work site. including cost of all material, labour T&P etc for proper completion of work .But excluding cost of.G.S.T. | 230 | Each | - | - |
| 0.0 | Providing of Mechanically woven double twisted Hexagonal shaped wire crete of class 2 as per IS 16014 : 2024 of required size (3.0x2.0x0.90m) mesh size (12cmx10 cm) dia 2.70/3.70mm (ID/OD) Galvanished steel wire with 10 SWG GI steel wire with polymer E coated including all cost of labour and material at work site. including cost of all material, labour T& P etc for proper completion of work. But excluding cost of G.S.T. | 48 | Each | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.29 MB
BID_DOCUMENT_3.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.73 MB
BOQ_2219213.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .