Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹45 L
EMD Value
₹90,000
Closing Date
23 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm
GE UTILITY AMBALA
GE UTILITY AMBALA CANTT, 133001
UPKEEP AND MAINTENANCE OF WATER SUPPLY INSTALLATION INCL MISC WORK AT SECTOR B UNDER GE UTILITY AMBALA CANTT
2026_MES_787296_1
CA NO GE U AMB 65 OF 2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
240 days
GE UTILITY AMBALA CANTT
AS PER TENDER DOCUMENTS
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹500
TILITY AMBALA CANTT
₹90,000
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
25 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
23 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026 - 8 Sept 2026
Select, Excess (+), Less (-) Less (-)
Tender Inviting Authority: GE UTILITY AMBALA CANTT
Sl. No. Item Code / Make Quantity Units Estimated Rate Addition / Deduction Addition / Deduction Values Currency Convertion against each Item Quoted Currency in INR / Other Currency BASIC RATE In Figures To be entered by the Bidder Rs. P Excise Duty VAT Freight Charges ( Unloading & Stacking) Any Other Taxes/Duties/Levies Other Taxes 2 IIIrd Party i.e DGS&D / RITES etc Inspection Charges @0.34%+Service Tax Less for Cenvat Credit,if any respect of Supplies Under full Excise Duty Category
1 3 Each Excess(+) Full Conversion INR
2 4 Each Excess(+) Full Conversion INR
3 1 Each Excess(+) Full Conversion INR
4 2 Each Excess(+) Full Conversion INR
5 5 Each Excess(+) Full Conversion INR
6 2 Each Excess(+) Full Conversion INR
7 2 Square Metre Excess(+) Full Conversion INR
8 Material & labour for repair of 600mm x 450mm bevelled edge mirror of selected quality glass, mounted on 6 mm thick AC bldg Board or commercial plywood, fixed with aluminium angled frame and two CP MS hanging arrangements complete all as specified and directed. 2 Each Excess(+) Full Conversion INR
9 500 Kilogram Excess(+) Full Conversion INR
10 Material & labour for concertina coil 600 mm dia (approx 50 turns per coil) in stretch position hot dip galvanised steel wire coated with CLR anti corrosive paint making diamond shape with the help of dove tail clip 18 SWG fixed over barbed wire barbed wire with angle iron, the concertina coil is to be fixed with the barbed wire at point wherever coil touch the bottom of barbed wire with the help of hog rings 14SWG complete all as specified and directed. Note - Hoggong shall be fixed at a interval of 600mm C/C wherever it touched with barbed wire shall be 300mm it shall be deemed to included in quoted rate. 200 Kilogram Excess(+) Full Conversion INR
11 Material & labour for galvanised 2 strand, steel barbed wire 2.24 mm dia barbed with 2 mm dia barbs at 75 mm spacings and straining and fixing to any type of standard rails straining bolts, including, securing or tying at crossings with and provision of galvanised mild steel wire, staples or steel pins, etc. and taking down of existing complete all as specified and directed. 5 100 Running Metre Excess(+) Full Conversion INR
12 8 Running Metre Excess(+) Full Conversion INR
13 10 Running Metre 0.0000 Excess(+) Full Conversion INR
14 Material & Labour for PVC water storage tank 500 Litre capacity HDPE triple layer ISI marked fixed & hoisted in position on staging or roof complete with locking arrangement, over flow pipe, air lock pipe, 15mm Ball valves, high pressure of PTMT with, ISI marked complete all as specified. including dismantling of old tanks of of any description complete all as specified and directed. 1 Each Excess(+) Full Conversion INR
15 Material & Labour for PVC water storage tank 1000 Litre capacity HDPE triple layer ISI marked fixed & hoisted in position on staging or roof complete with locking arrangement, over flow pipe, air lock pipe, 20mm Ball valves, high pressure of PTMT with, ISI marked complete all as specified. including dismantling of old tanks of of any description complete all as specified and directed. 1 Each Excess(+) Full Conversion INR
16 Taking down cement plaster and raking out joints, hacking for key, scrubbing down with water built in cement mortar complete all as specified and directed. 570 Square Metre Excess(+) Full Conversion INR
17 250 Square Metre Excess(+) Full Conversion INR
18 70 Square Metre Excess(+) Full Conversion INR
19 750 Square Metre Excess(+) Full Conversion INR
20 80 Cubic Metre Excess(+) Full Conversion INR
21 2200 Kilogram Excess(+) Full Conversion INR
22 Material & labour for repair of Stainless steel wire cloth, 0.36mm nominal dia of wire and averae width of aperture 1.40mm and fixed with with stainless steel wire staples complete all as specified and directed. 5 Square Metre Excess(+) Full Conversion INR
23 200 Square Metre 0.0000 Excess(+) Full Conversion INR
24 20 Square Metre Excess(+) Full Conversion INR
25 Material & labour for repair of Steel rolling shutters 1.25mm, with ball bearing, as specified including top cover, anchoring rod, pipe shaft, Hood cover 1.25 mm thick, curtain, hold fast stopper, square bar guide channel, bracket plate, lock plate, handle, sliding lock, pulling hook, hasp and staple and one shop coat of primer; erected in position as directed by Eng- In- charge, including dismantling of existing push pull or manual type complete all as specified and directed. 3 Square Metre Excess(+) Full Conversion INR
26 Dismantling brick tiles single layer on roofs complete all as specified and directed. 150 Square Metre Excess(+) Full Conversion INR
27 Demolition of mud in roof any thickness including plaster & leaping whether full thickness removed or part thereof complete all as specified and directed. 22.5 Cubic Metre Excess(+) Full Conversion INR
28 Material & labour for PCC M-15, nominal mix, type B-0 (1:2:4), using 12.5mm graded crushed stone aggregate as in PCC padding on roof etc., and the like rounded or chamfered on edges including necessary form work, complete all as specified and directed. 3 Cubic Metre Excess(+) Full Conversion INR
29 Material and labour for PCC 1:2:4 type B0 using 12.5 mm graded mechanically crushed stone aggregate as in roof kerbs (gola) complete all as specified and directed. 1 Cubic Metre Excess(+) Full Conversion INR
30 Material & labour for Water proofing treatment with APP (Atactic Polypropylene) modified Polymeric memberane over roof consisting of cleaning of concrete surface or plaster surface of roof and applying evenly a bitumen primer conforming to IS 3488@ 0.30Kg per sqm followed APP modified polymeric water proofing membrane minimum weight 3.6kg per Sqm reinforced with non-woven polyester fabric (weight not less than 160 gm per sqm) as per manufacturer's instruction and including taking the APP membrane will be required where the parapet wall exceed 45cm for carrying over and taking into parapet walls, cut out neatly a horizontal groove 6.5 cm deep, 7.5 cm wide section with lower edge at not less than 15 cm above the graded roof surface and groove shall be finished smooth with cement mortar 1:4, where the parapet wall height is 45cm or less no grove will be required as the water proofing treatment will be carried over the top of parapet wall complete all as specified and directed. 150 Square Metre Excess(+) Full Conversion INR
31 Material and labour for 40mm thick brick tiles laid and bedded in cement mortar 1:6, 15mm thick and joints grouted flush in cement mortar 1:3 mixed with 5% or crude oil by weight of cement complete all as specified and as directed. 50 Square Metre Excess(+) Full Conversion INR
32 100 Square Metre Excess(+) Full Conversion INR
32.01 Excess(+) Full Conversion INR
33 Uprooting scrubs/plant/flora & fauna on wall girth not exceeding 100mm from brick wall by cutting holes into masonry/walls for digging out roots and dosing Sulfuric/Phenolic Acid as per manufacturer's instruction to burn deep rooted tree roots and making good the disturbed area with cement mortar in CM 1:3 using water proofing compound including necessary scaffolding upto a height of 20 metre complete all as specified and directed.” Note :- (i) Scaffolding incl quoted rate. (ii) Plastered paid separetely. (iii) Brickwork required qty shall be paid separetely. (iv) Any type of tree on walls and on roof including peepal tree. 40 Each Excess(+) Full Conversion INR
34 Repair/Rescuing, easing and adjusting wooden door shutter of any description without taking off shutter from the frame, area of shutter exceeding 1.00 Sqm but not exceeding 2.00 Sqm each, including making good the disturbed area as per existing, complete all as specified and directed. 10 Each Leaf Excess(+) Full Conversion INR
35 12 Square Metre Excess(+) Full Conversion INR
36 楄浳湡汴湩景映潬牯栠慥瑲牯眠污楴楬杮椠据畬楤杮挠浥湥⁴潭瑲牡戠摥楤杮戠瑵渠瑯戠捡楫杮愠摮爠浥癯湩敳癲捩慥汢 500 Square Metre Excess(+) Full Conversion INR
37 complete all as specified & directed. R þ ( .Material & labour for Vitreous China urinals, bowl type (back or corner wall type), size of 465 x 355 x 265 mm white (minimum) complete including providing and fixing plugs, bedding urinal against wall in cement mortar 1:2, securing urinal to plugs with and including 60mm long brass screws, pointing around urinal back in cement; fixing automatic flushing cistern with brackets, flush pipe, grating and Union for discharge pipe. (Exclusive of fixing supply pipe to flushing cistern, trap and waste pipe) Vitreous China bowl urinal flat back,, with grating and union for discharge pipe (excluding flushing cistern, flush pipe and waste pipe) Urinal spreader of PTMT any colour for fixing with 15 mm dia pipe. (Minimum weight 60gms) including taking down existing of any type complete all as specified and directed. u Ü ¥Material & labour for PVC valveless, syphonic action type, flushing cistern,10ltr capacity low level, white, with inlet, ball valve, float and handle including bracketse with PVC bend/Flush pipe of polyethylene of low or high density or PVC. 32 mm dia, for low level cistern and making all connection including taking down existing of any type complete all as specified and directed. d - W ZMaterial & labour for 15mm bore for fancy type pillar taps, cast copper alloy, with capstan heads, chromium plated, screwed down high pressure, with or without lettered 'Hot' or 'Cold' with long screwed shanks and fly-nuts, screwed for iron pipe and fixed including taking down existing of any type complete all as specified and directed. M * ïMaterial & labour for Mild steel work as in posts & struts in fencing including cutting tops to shape as directed, drilling holes, notching for wire, etc.; flat iron fillets (for securing wire mesh etc.) including all necessary drilling, bolting or reveting, etc., & similar work conforming to Fe 290 or E-165 including dismantling of existing post complete all as specified and directed. Note :- Work Executed over existing boundary wall necessary fastners if required including in quoted rate. \ 6 \ ÜMaterial & labour for Steel water tubing of 15 mm bore, medium grade galvanized, ISI marked with all fittings laids in floor with wall and on ceiling including taking down existing complete all as specified and directed. O ´ ÏMaterial & labour for Steel water tubing of 20 mm bore, medium grade galvanized, ISI marked with all fittings laids in floor with wall including taking down existing complete all as specified and directed . O ¦ ÚMaterial and labour for brick work with sub class `B` brick old size in CM 1:4 straight or curved on plan exc 6m mean radius including demolition of existing masonary of any type complete all as specified and directed. N } ² ÑMaterial & labour for mild steel framed work as in ornamental gates/ cattel trap or other section with gusset plates, rails, braces, grills, pintal etc. complete drilled for fixing steel sheeting or other covering to be prepare for hanging including either hooks or hinges etc. including taking down of existing complete all as specified and directed. conforming to Fe-290 (Gde E-165), and dismantling of old unsv gates /door complete all as specified and directed. , © ÎMaterial & labour for prepainted galvalume aluminum zinc coating GI based corrugated steel sheet 0.50 mm thick of any colour having tensile strength of 550 Mpa as in roof covering/ cladding to wall, ridge, vally gutter etc fixed with self tapping screws or using J hook where as required including dismantling of any type complete all as specified and directed. n A ¦Material & labour for prepainted galvalume aluminum zinc coating GI based plain steel sheet 0.50 mm thick of an colour having tensile strength of 550 Mpa as in roof covering/ cladding to wall, ridge, vally gutter etc fixed with self tapping screws including dismantling of any type complete all as specified and directed. i ø §Preparation of newly steel surfaces of any description over 10 cm width or girth & applying two coats of synthetic enamel paint complete all as specified and directed.S Material & labour for 60mm thick (M-35 grade concrete) machine pressed precast concrete interlocking paver block of approved design and shape confirming to IS 15658-2006 with a crushing strength not less than 250 kg/sqmm with grey cement and pigment laid over 25mm thick sand cushning complete all as specified and directed. Note : Sand cushning will be measured and paid seperately. q GK zMaterial & labour for sand cushioning layer of 25mm thick under interlocking tiles complete all as specified and directed. S ÈMaterial & labour for Providing cement concrete on edges Type B1 1:2:4 using 20 mm graded aggregate as in roof kerbs or mud stops,rounded or chamfered on edges complete all as specified and directed. F Material & labour for Machine cut Kota stone slab flooring not less than 18 to 20 mm thick (size of stone shall not less than 55cm x 55cm), laid over & including 15mm thick screed base in CM 1:6 jointed with grey cement slurry mixed with pigment to match the shade of the slab including rubbing, grinding to yield finish with machine including demolition of existing complete all as specified and directed. Z N n fMaterial & labour for 18-20 mm thick black granite stone slab on walls, pillars and as table top of any type with table rubbed and polished, set in cement mortar 1:4 including pointing in white cement (1:2) using marble dust with admixture of pigment to match the shade of granite slab including demolition of existing complete all as specified and directed. F ? üMaterial & labour for 5.5 mm thick sheet glass, selected quality and glazing wooden bead in square/ reacanguler not exc 0.5 Sq m each in panes, including hacking out old , fixed with aluminium angled frame and complete all as specified and directed. . Material & labour for 10 mm thick rendering on other than fair faces of brick or concrete surfaces in CM 1:6 finished even and smooth without using extra cement incl taking down existing complete all as specified. Note :- Plaster shall be done using yamuna sand/ black sand. + ÖÚ Material & labour for rough cast plaster incl 15 mm thick CM 1:3 on brick work or concrete surface incl taking down existing complete all as specified in SSR Part -1 clause 14.22 complete all as specified . Note:Rough cast plaster finish shall be as follow :- After applying the under coat cement mortar 1:3 and while it is still in plastic state the rough cast mixture consisting of crushed stone or fine gravel aggreagte ( Which is generally of size between 6 to 12 mm depanding on the texture required mixed with coarse sand and cement in the ratio of 1:1:1 shall be applied and finished even . The mix of cement and sand shall be made slightly wetter than normal for rendering to ensure the larger aggregate are throughly covered. Note : Area to be plastered may require to be carried out up to height of 15 m, necessary scaffolding required shall deemed to be included in rate quoted against this item. } áå All as per Ser item No 31.00 here in before but except tiles. Note:- Old serviceable tiles obtained from Srl item No 30.00 here in before shall be used.0 > ?C ¿Note for Ser item No. 28.00 to 32.00:- (i) Scaffolding required for execution of work at site shall be provided by the contractor and cost for the same shall be included in the quoted unit rates and nothing extra shall be admissible to the contractor on this account. (ii) The contractor shall submit the written performance guarantee of treatment for 05 years from the date of physical completion of work. (iii) 5% amount of the total amount of treatment shall be retained as a guarantee and shall be released after 05 years. However contractor may deposit the FDR of same amount in favour of GE. If contractor fail to rectify the defect pointed out during this period in writing, the defect shall be got rectified at contractor' risk and cost of the payment shall be made from the amount kept reserved or by encashing the FDR deposited by the contractor as guarantee. The contractor's quoted rates for this item shall deemed to be inclusive of this aspect.$ &' È ¿Note:- Amount of credit of Rs. 86850.00 for retrieved materials is mentioned in Schedule of Credit of tender documents in PDF form which will be deducted offline while acceptance of tender. ) Notes for Periodical services: MOBILISATION OF T&P AND MATERIAL: The Contractor shall complete the following activities within 20 days from the date of commencement of work:(a) Submission of Memorandum of Understanding (MOU) with any of paint manufacturer(b) Obtaining approval of paints & authorized applicator of paints manufacturer from GE(c) Procurement of T&P required for mechanical mode of painting(d) 30% of the quantity of Paints, Primer & Putty required (as per respective manufacturer s average coverage area) for various items of painting catered in CA COMPENSATION FOR DELAY IN MOBILISATION OF T&P AND MATERIAL BEYOND 30 DAYS: In case of failure on the part of contractor to complete above mobilization within the stipulated period, compensation shall be recovered from the contractor at the rate of Rs. 1,000/- (Rupees one thousand only) per day subject to a maximum of Rs. 1,00,000/- (Rupees one lakh only). Condition 50 of IAFW-2249 (General Conditions of Contracts) shall be deemed amended accordingly. The contractor shall submit original Tax invoices & e-way bills for the entire quantity of materials so procured. The material and T&P collected shall be entered in the MB as NOT TO BE ABSTRACTED and shall be duly signed by both the parties. GUARANTEE: Tenderer shall give guarantee 5% money for the work done against item 53.00 ,55.00 & 56.00 for 5 years in the shape of FDR in favour of GE(U) Ambala . A 6 òü mMaterial & labour for Ready Mix Plaster on brick work or concrete surfaces in finished having ready mix cement plaster with high quality polymer additives, well graded sand and fillers for manual plastering application on Over Head water tank even and smooth without using extra cement complete all as specified and directed. Make:- Asian paint, Ultra tech, Berger J FJ 100 Square Metre Excess(+) Full Conversion INR
38 300 Square Metre Excess(+) Full Conversion INR
39 100 Square Metre Excess(+) Full Conversion INR
40 23 Cubic Metre Excess(+) Full Conversion INR
41 19 Cubic Metre Excess(+) Full Conversion INR
42 380 Square Metre Excess(+) Full Conversion INR
43 380 Square Metre Excess(+) Full Conversion INR
44 8 Cubic Metre Excess(+) Full Conversion INR
45 2 Cubic Metre Excess(+) Full Conversion INR
46 50 Square Metre Excess(+) Full Conversion INR
47 25 Square Metre Excess(+) Full Conversion INR
48 420 Square Metre Excess(+) Full Conversion INR
49 380 Square Metre Excess(+) Full Conversion INR
50 38 Cubic Metre Excess(+) Full Conversion INR
51 3450 Square Metre Excess(+) Full Conversion INR
52 3770 Square Metre Excess(+) Full Conversion INR
53 2700 Square Metre Excess(+) Full Conversion INR
54 1070 Square Metre Excess(+) Full Conversion INR
55 750 Square Metre Excess(+) Full Conversion INR
56 592 Square Metre Excess(+) Full Conversion INR
56.01 Excess(+) Full Conversion INR
57 Excess(+) Full Conversion INR
Total in Figures
Quoted Rate in Figures Select
Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.90 MB
Tender.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.85 MB
BOQ_882357.xls
BOQ • 0.46 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].