Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 11:00 am5d left
Single Packet
Normal Tender
No
Itemwise/Consigneewise
Lowest to Highest
TPI Agency
Not Applicable
Expenditure
General
21
3 conditions
Purchase orders will be awarded to suppliers who have supplied at least 20% of the tender quantity for tendered item to any Indian Railway production unit or Zonal Railways, through single or multiple Purchase orders, in the last three financial years and the current financial year up to the tender closing date. (2) Firm must attach documentary evidence of their successful supply performance along with offer, including copies of Receipt Notes, Inspection Certificates, and Completion Reports, etc., along with their offer, failing which the offer will be summarily rejected. However, attachment of documentary evidence is not MUST for proving performance against supply in Western Railway in the last three financial years and the current financial year up to the tender closing date.
PROOF OF PURCHASE FROM OEM OR OEM DEALER WITH OEM BATCH TEST CERTIFICATE. SUPPLY IN SEALED OEM PACKING
Firm should quote as per the tendered specification. Tenderers to give item wise compliance of each parameter asked in the specification and in case of deviations, the remarks for deviations. The technical deviations from the tendered s p e c i fi c a t i o n s h o u l d b e clearly stated. The o ff e r w i t h technical deviations are liable to be ignored / rejected. Whether technical deviations are improvement over tendered specification o r otherwise should be indicated.
31 conditions
MAKE IN INDIA :Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered.Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items.The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
TPI
MSE: a] Please indicate whether you a r e registered w i t h a n y o f the following Micro & Small Enterprises (MSE) agencies : District industries Centres, KVIC, KVIB, Coir Board, NSIC, Directorate of Handicraft & amp;Hand loom o r a n y other body specified by Ministry of MSME.[Name the agency clearly] b] If you are registered with any of the above mentioned agencies, lease indicate the terminal validity date of registration and also indicate whether the Enterprise is owned by SC/ST.
The tenderer / their OEM's must have supplied same / similar equipments to Govt. / Semi Govt. or reputed Private organizations and also indicate the No. of equipments supplied in last 3 / 4 years. The tenderer shall submit /upload Purchase Order copies and proof of having supplied the item along with Commissioning / Installation report from the Consignee.
Firm Price: Tenderers should quote firm price. No price variation will be acceptable.
I n c a s e t h e successful tenderer is n o t liable t o b e registered under CGST/IGST/ UTGST /SGST ACT. The Railway shall deduct the applicable G S T f r o m h i s / t h e i r b i l l s under reverse c h a r g e mechanism (RCM) and deposit the same to the concerned tax authority.
All the bidders / tenders should ensure that they are GST compliant and their quoted tax structure/rates are as per GST law.
Tenderers should furnish his GSTIN with copy of registration with his offer.
Successful Tenderer should submit an undertaking that he will pay GST collected from Railway within due date and upload the payment details in GSTIN to enable Railway (purchaser) to obtain input tax credit.
P u r c h a s e r m a y incorporate HSN n u m b e r i n t h e tender document.However, it shall be the responsibility of the bidders to quote correct HSNnumber and corresponding GST rate.
W h e r e h o w e v e r , b i d d e r s quote different G S T rates i n offers, during transition phase, following conditions may be incorporated as part of tender conditions :
The offers shall be evaluated based on the GST rate as quoted by each bidder and same will be used for determining the inter se ranking. While submitting offer, it shall be the responsibility of the bidder to ensure that they quote correct GST rate and HSN number
Purchaser s h a l l n o t b e responsible f o r a n y misclassification o f HSN number or incorrect GST rate if quoted by the bidder.
Wherever the successful bidder invoices the goods at GST rate or HSN number which i s different from t h a t incorporated i n t h e purchase order;payment shall be made as per GST rate which is lower of the GST rate incorporated in the purchase order or billed.
Vendor is informed that she / he would be required to adjust her / his basic price to the extent required by higher tax billed as per invoices to match the all inclusive price as mentioned in the purchase order.
Any amendment to GST rate or HSN number in the contract shall be as p e r t h e contractual conditions and statutory amendments in the quoted GST rate and HSN number, under SVC.
LIQUIDATED DAMAGE (LD) ON DELAYED SUPPLY: Recovery of Liquidated Damage (LD) shall be levied @ 1/2% (half percent) of the price of the store per week or part of the week during which delivery is accepted and the upper limit for recovery of LD in supply contracts is 10%(ten percent) of the value of contract irrespective of delays, unless otherwise provided, specifically in the contract.
F O R : I n c a s e o f r o a d delivery, the d a t e o f d e l i v e r y at destination[Consignee's end] shall o n l y b e treated a s delivery date irre s p e c tiv e of F.O.R. / F.O.T. condition mentioned elsewhere in the contract / tender.
Te n d e r e r m u s t q u o t e FOR destination rates, movement by road only.Clearly indicating t h e transport charges / f r e i g h t element separately.Tenderer not accepting the term are likely to be passed over without any further references to the firm.
1 location across Gujarat · 2,548 Kg total
GREASE FOR APPLICATION ON AXLE BOX CYLIN
71261234A~WR
71261234A
Open - Indigenous
Goods
Gujarat
₹0
Exempted
13 Aug 2026
13 Aug 2026
1 item · 2,548 Kg total
GREASE FOR APPLICATION ON AXLE BOX CYLINDRICAL ROLLER BEARING OF AL CO DIES EL LOCOS: SERVOGEM RR-3 (IOC) BALMEROL MULTI-GREASE 'LL-3' (BL & CO.)/MAK RR GREASE-3(BPC) /LITHON-RR3 (HPC) CONFORMING TO RDSO SPECIFICATION NO. WD-17-MISC.-92. specn: MOBILUX NO 3 [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| DyCMM (GS) SBI, WR | Gujarat | 2548.00 Kg |
| Total | 2,548 Kg | |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].