Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹61.2 L
EMD Value
₹1.2 L
Closing Date
29 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm
CWE (AF) BAREILLY
HQ Commander Works Engineers (AF) Military Engineer Services Bareilly 243002
As described in BOQ
2026_MES_787733_1
81684/E8
Open Tender
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Item Rate
180 days
GE (AF) BAREILLY
As per NIT
9 documents required · 9 mandatory
₹1,000
GE (AF) BAREILLY
₹1.2 L
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
7 Oct 2026
3 Sept 2026
29 Sept 2026
24 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning for Automation system for sequencial Monitoring and controling VCB breaker consisting the following items complete all as specified and directed :- (a) PLC Panel at PS-I, (b) Remote IO Panel at PS 2, (c) Fiber cable laying (Approx 2.5Km) & Temination, (d) Control cable laying and Termination, (e) Wiring modification in HT/LT Panels, (f) Commissioning of system | 1 | Each Job | - | - |
| 1.01 | PLC panel items :-
(i) Genset LMS PLC controller. Make - Woodward/DEIF/Danfoss/ABB, Qty - 01 No
(ii) HMI - Make - Hymaa/ Schneider Electric/ABB/Siemens , Qty - 01 No
(iii) SMPS - Make - MW/Omron/Schneider Electric/ABB/Siemens, Qty - 02 Nos
(iv) Orring Diode - Make - Shavison/Phoenix contact/Puls/ABB/Schneider , Qty - 02 Nos
(v) DC to DC convertor, Make - Shavison/Phoenix contact/Puls/ABB/Schneider, Qty - 02 Nos
(vi) Ethernet switch 4Tx+1FO, Make - Phoenix/Siemens/Schnieder/Omron , Qty - 01 No
(vii) LIU unit, Make - Phoenix/Siemens/Schnieder/Omron, Qty - 01 No
(viii) voltage monitoring Relay, Make - L&T/ABB/Schnieder , Qty - 02 Nos
(ix) UPS 1KVA, Make - Microtek/Omron/V Guard/Luminous, Qty - 01 No
(x) MCB DP 32A/10A/6A, Make - L&T/Havelles/Legrand,
(xi) On/Off Indicating Light RG, Make - L&T/ABB/Legrand
(xii) Fan with filter , Make - Bajaj/Orient/Havelles, Qty - 02 Nos
(xiii) Misc items, Qty - 01 No
(xiv) Switch socket , Make - Bajaj/Anchor/crompton, Qty - 01 No
(xv) Panel Light , Make - Havelles/Bajaj/Crompton, Qty - 01 No
(xvi) Duly wired control panel , Make - Hymaa/ABB/Schnider, Qty - 01 No | - | - | - | - |
| 1.02 | Remote IO Panel items :-
(1) RIO Module , Make - Woodward/DEIF/Danfoss/ABB , Qty - 01 No
(2) HMI , Make -- Hymaa// Schneider Electric/ABB/Siemens , Qty- 01 No
(3) SMPS, Make - MW/Omron//Schneider Electric/ABB/Siemens, Qty - 02 Nos
(4) Orring Doide , Make - Shavison/Phoenix contact/Puls/ABB/Schneider, Qty - 02 Nos
(5) Ethernet switch 4Tx+1FO, Make - Phoenix/Siemens/Schnieder/Omron , Qty - 01 No
(6) LIU unit , Make - Phoenix/Siemens/Schnieder/Omron, Qty - 01 No
(7) UPS 1 KVA , Make - Microtek/Omron/V Guard/Luminous, Qty - 01 No
(8) MCB DP 32A/10A/6 A, Make - L&T/Havelles/Legrand,
(9) On/Off indicating Light RG , Make - L&T/ABB/Legrand
(10) Fan with filter, Make - Bajaj/Orient/Havelles,, Qty - 02 No
(11) Misc Items, Qty - 01 No
(12) Switch socket, Make - /Bajaj/Anchor/Crompton, Qty - 01 No
(13) Panel light, Make - Havelles/Bajaj/Crompton , Qty - 01 No
(14) Duly wired control panel, Make -Hymaa/ABB/Schnider , Qty - 01 No | - | - | - | - |
| 1.03 | Features of Proposed System :- •AMF Operation of DG Sets at PS1
• Synchronising & Load Sharing of DG Set 1& 2 at PS1
• Load Management of DG Sets
• Breaker Control on LT Side at PS1
• VCB Control & Monitoring on HT Side at PS1
• High Speed Optical Fibre Communication between PS1 & PS2
• VCB Control & Monitoring on HT Side at PS2 • AMF Control of DG Set at PS2
• Provision for power transfer with Automation from PS1 to PS2
• Auto & Manual Interlocking for Safety in operation | - | - | - | - |
| 1.04 | Scope of Supply:
1. SITC of PLC Panel with HMI at PS1
2. SITC of Control cables between PLC Panel & LT Panel (PS1)
3. SITC of Control cables between PLC Panel & HT Panel (PS1)
4. Supply & Laying of Fibre Optic cable between PS1 & PS2
5. Supply of Termination accessories for Fibre Cable Termination
6. Termination of Fibre cable at PS1 & PS2
7. SITC of Remote IO Panel with HMI at PS2
8. SITC of Control cables between PLC Panel & AMF Panel (PS2)
9. SITC of Control cables between PLC Panel & HT Panel (PS2)
10. Health checkup of VCB/ACB
11. Wiring Modification in HT & LT Panel at PS1
12. Interlocking arrangement in HT & LT Panel at PS1
13. Wiring Modification in HT & AMF Panel at PS2
14. Interlocking arrangement in HT & AMF Panel at PS2
15. Development of PLC Software & Graphic designing of HMI
16. Preparation of Cable Schedule
17. Designing of Control Schematic
18. Commissioning & Trial of Complete System
19. Handing over & Training | - | - | - | - |
| 2 | M&L Boring of holes under road, pavement, hard standing by trenchless technology using ultra sounding technique and machine including HDPE pipe of 100 mm necessary dia suitable for 0.4 mpa working pressure complete all as specified and directed. | 250 | RM | - | - |
| 3 | Supply, laying ,Testing and Commissioning of 50 mm dia trenches for galvanised steel tubes light grade including all fittings complete all as specified and directed. | 2,500 | RM | - | - |
| 4 | Excavation in trenches not exc. 1.5m wide and not exc. 1.5m in depth for foundation etc or for shafts, wells, cesspits, manholes pier holes etc not exc. 10 sqm on plan and not exc 1.5m in depth and getting out in soft/loose soil complete all as specified and directed. | 360 | Cum | - | - |
| 5 | Returning filling in soil and including spreading leveling watering and well ramming in layers n exc 25 cm thick complete all as specified and directed. | 318.91 | Cum | - | - |
| 6 | Removing excavated soil to a distance n exc 50 mtr and depositing where directed at a level n exc 1.5m above the starting points complete all as specified and directed. | 41.09 | Cum | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.62 MB
81684Tender.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.38 MB
BOQ_882866.xls
BOQ • 0.41 MB
DRG.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.31 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].