Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹8.0 L
EMD Value
₹16,100
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm2d left
AGM EM
FCI RO Trivandrum
AMC for Electrical Installations including pumpsets along with the requisite materials at Divisional Office Building and FSDs at Chingavanam Arakkulam under FCI DO Kottayam for the year 2026 27
2026_FCI_923986_1
ENGG/EM/PTN/05/2026-27 dated 27.08.2026
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Works
365 days
FSDs under DO Kottayam
As per the tender document
11 documents required · 11 mandatory
₹0
₹16,100
28 Aug 2026
28 Aug 2026
8 Sept 2026
28 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
28 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Repairs and Maintenance including Preventive Maintenance for all the Internal and External Electrical Installations including Pump-sets and other accessories in FCI, Food Storage Depot Complexes/ Offices in total under Annual Maintenance Contract. (One Wireman and One helper should attend the works on all working days as directed by the Officer-in-charge) | 12 | Month | 59,548 | ₹7,14,576 |
| 2 | 1.5 sq. mm ISI marked, FRLS PVC insulated, single core copper conductor cable | 80 | Metre | 25 | ₹2,000 |
| 2.01 | 2.5 sq. mm ISI marked, FRLS PVC insulated, single core copper conductor cable | 80 | Metre | 38 | ₹3,040 |
| 2.02 | 4.0 sq. mm ISI marked, FRLS PVC insulated, single core copper conductor cable | 40 | Metre | 58 | ₹2,320 |
| 2.03 | Ceiling rose, 3 pin, 5 amps ISI marked | 8 | Each | 27 | ₹216 |
| 2.04 | S.P. 5/6 amps, one way modular switch, ISI marked | 30 | Each | 47 | ₹1,410 |
| 2.05 | 3 pin 5/6 amps modular socket outlet, ISI marked | 30 | Each | 86 | ₹2,580 |
| 2.06 | Stepped type Modular Fan regulator (2 module) | 8 | Each | 302 | ₹2,416 |
| 2.07 | S.P. 5/6 amps, one way switch, piano type ISI marked | 30 | Each | 14 | ₹420 |
| 2.08 | 3 pin 5/6 amps socket outlet, piano type ISI marked | 10 | Each | 32 | ₹320 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.88 MB
MTF.pdf
Tender Documents • 2.23 MB
BOQ_970960.xls
BOQ • 0.25 MB
VendorForm.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.47 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .