Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹2.9 LAccepted-AOC | ₹2.9 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Rate quoted low Lest hen L2 |
| 2 | L2₹2.9 LRejected-Finance | ₹2.9 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance Rate quoted below other than L3 |
| 3 | L3₹2.9 LRejected-Finance | ₹2.9 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance Rate quoted high than L1 and L2 |
| 4 | L4₹2.9 LRejected-Finance B D O RANAGHAT II DEV BLOCK RANAGHAT NADIA | NADIA | WEST BENGAL | 741202 | ₹2.9 L | L4 | Rejected-Finance Rate quoted high than L1,L2 and L3 |
Tender Value
₹2.9 L
EMD Value
₹5,861
Closing Date
16 Jun 2025, 10:00 amClosed
Executive Officer
Ranaghat-II Panchayat Samity, Nokari,Ranaghat,Nadia
Installation of water purification system including Iron gourd with steel structure at Jugalkisor SS Sihkayan in the of Jugalkishor GP under Ranaghat-II Panchayat Samity
2025_ZPHD_856793_4
e-Tender Notice No.07(ES)/Rh-II P.S/2025-26
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
30 days
Jugalkishor GP
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹400
₹5,861
25 Aug 2026
2 Jun 2025
18 Jun 2025
2 Jun 2025
16 Jun 2025
2 Jun 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: Subhajit Jana Created Date/Time: 20-Jun-2025 05:51 PM Tender Title: Installation of water purification system including Iron gourd with steel structure at Jugalkisor SS Sihkayan in the of Jugalkishor GP under Ranaghat-II Panchayat Samity Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_856793_4
Tender Inviting Authority : Executive officer, Ranaghat-II Panchayat Samity, Nokari, Ranaghat, Nadia
Name of Work : Installation of water purification system including Iron gourd with steel structure at Jugalkisor SS Sihkayan in the of Jugalkishor GP under Ranaghat-II Panchayat Samity (Year 2025-26 Activity Code -113724790) (SL.No.04)
Contract No : Ref.e-Tender Notice No.07(ES)/Rh-II P.S/2025-26 and Office Memo No.419/Rh-II P.S with Dt-30/05/2025
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 BISWAJIT SARKAR (GSTN-19CXCPS7411L1ZZ) BID ID -6520076 293056.00 .39 294198.92 Two Lakh Ninty Four Thousand One Hundred and Ninty Eight
2.00 MS SUBINAY DHAR (GSTN-19APMPD8471P1Z0) BID ID -6578865 293056.00 -.02 292997.39 Two Lakh Ninty Two Thousand Nine Hundred and Ninty Seven
3.00 BAPI BISWAS (GSTN-19AITPB0914D1ZI) BID ID -6581072 293056.00 -.01 293026.69 Two Lakh Ninty Three Thousand Twenty Six
4.00 M/S SATHI ENTERPRISE (GSTN-NA) BID ID -6580191 293056.00 -.05 292909.47 Two Lakh Ninty Two Thousand Nine Hundred and Nine
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: M/S SATHI ENTERPRISE(292909.47)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Installation of water purification system including Iron gourd with steel structure at Jugalkisor SS Sihkayan in the of Jugalkishor GP under Ranaghat-II Panchayat Samity Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_856793_4
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 M/S SATHI ENTERPRISE (BID ID -6580191) 292909.47 L1
2 MS SUBINAY DHAR (BID ID -6578865) 292997.39 L2
3 BAPI BISWAS (BID ID -6581072) 293026.69 L3
4 BISWAJIT SARKAR (BID ID -6520076) 294198.92 L4
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.PDF
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].