Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹21.4 LAccepted-AOC | ₹21.4 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1Bidder |
| 2 | L2₹21.9 LRejected-Finance H NO 245 A NEAR PRIMARY SCHOOL NIRMALANAGAR XELDEM QUEPEM GOA 403705 | XELDEM | QUEPEM | GOA | 403705 | ₹21.9 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance Rejected |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | M/s. Camilsons Infra LLP L1 | M/S UNIQUE CONSTRUCTIONS L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Earthwork in excavation over areas in saturated soil / marshy area using heavy duty Amphibious excavator with maximum track length 6.95, overall length 9.25 maximum cutting height 7.95, recommended out reach 9, Bucket capacity 0.25m3, deweeding attachement for weed removal, water surface cleaning and disposal of excavated soil /silt at specified areas with a lead of 50m and with all lifts etc. Disposed earth to be neatly dressed and levelled as per the specification as directed by Engineer - in - Charge etc. | 17 | Days | 1,06,820 ₹18,15,940 Lowest | 1,09,000 ₹18,53,000 |
Tender Value
₹21.9 L
EMD Value
₹43,740
Closing Date
18 Sept 2025, 5:00 pmClosed
EE I WRD Porvorim
EE I WRD Porvorim
Improvement to the existing Poi to the upstream side and Downstream side of bridge near St. Christopher Church in V.P. Tivim in Tivim Constituency by using amphibious machine
2025_WRD_24420_1
6-9/WDI/WRD/ASW/2025-26/e-21/3
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Item Rate
30 days
EEI WRD Porvorim Goa
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹5,000
₹43,740
26 Jun 2026
5 Sept 2025
19 Sept 2025
5 Sept 2025
18 Sept 2025
5 Sept 2025
Amount
Earthwork in excavation over areas in saturated soil / marshy area using heavy duty Amphibious excavator with maximum track length 6.95, overall length 9.25 maximum cutting height 7.95, recommended out reach 9, Bucket capacity 0.25m3, deweeding attachement for weed removal, water surface cleaning and disposal of excavated soil /silt at specified areas with a lead of 50m and with all lifts etc. Disposed earth to be neatly dressed and levelled as per the specification as directed by Engineer - in - Charge etc.
M/S UNIQUE CONSTRUCTIONS (BID ID -52567)
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].