Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ₹4.3 Laccepted-aoc | ₹4.3 L | accepted-aoc |
Tender Value
₹4.8 L
EMD Value
₹4,756
Closing Date
30 Jun 2026, 2:30 pmClosed
EE APHMHIDC - Division Kakinada
Kakinada
Urgent repairs to the ground floor toilets and respective sanitary connections for bringing into utilisation in Area Hospital, Tuni in Kakinada District.
950143
Tender notice no 8.1/2026-27 Dated 19.06.2026
OPEN - NCB
Civil Works
KAKINADA
11 documents required · 11 mandatory
₹169
₹4,756
15 Jul 2026
23 Jun 2026
23 Jun 2026
Dismantling, clearing away and carefully stacking useful materials for re-use and disposal of unserviceable materials with 100m lead as directed by Executive Engineer duly taking actual premeasurements before dismantling including all labour charges , overheads & contractor profit etc., complete Brick masonry
Dismantling, clearing away and carefully stacking useful materials for re-use and disposal of unserviceable materials with 100m lead as directed by Executive Engineer duly taking actual premeasurements before dismantling including all labour charges , overheads & contractor profit etc., complete Unreinforced cement concrete up to 15cm thickness
Dismantling, clearing away and carefully stacking useful materials for re-use and disposal of unserviceable materials with 100m lead as directed by Executive Engineer duly taking actual premeasurements before dismantling including all labour charges , overheads & contractor profit etc., complete Flat stone in roof or floors including lifting
Dismantling, clearing away and carefully stacking useful materials for re-use and disposal of unserviceable materials with 100m lead as directed by Executive Engineer duly taking actual premeasurements before dismantling including all labour charges , overheads & contractor profit etc., complete Old cement mortar plaster
Dismantling doors , windows and clear storey windows, Ventilators etc., ( wood or steel ) shutters including Chowkhats , architraves,hold fasts and other attachments etc., and stacking them within 100m lead including labour charge etc., and overheads & contractors profit complete for finished item of work. Not exceeding 3 sqm area
Plain Cement Concrete (1:5:10) (cement: fine aggregate: Coarse aggregate) for foundations and under flooring bed using coarse aggregate 40mm size hard , machine crushed granite from approved quarry including cost and conveyance of all materials like cement, sand, coarse aggregate, water etc. to site, sales & other taxes on all materials and including all charges for machine mixing, laying concrete in foundations and under flooring bed, ramming in 15 cm layers finishing top surface to the required level curing etc.,and overheads & contractors profit complete for finished item of work. (APSS No. 402)
Brick masonry for panel walls in superstructure with CM (1:8) prop: (Cement : Sand) using common burnt clay bricks of class as per Table- I of IS:1077-1992, Non- Modular or traditional size 23 x 11 x 7 cms from approved source having minimum crushing strength of 40 Kg/Sqcm. including cost and conveyance of all materials like cement, screened sand, bricks, water etc., to site, labour charges, like mixing cement mortar, scaffolding charges, constructing masonry, lift charges, curing, etc.,and overheads & contractors profit complete for finished item of work. (APSS No. 501 & 504).
Reinforced Brick Masonry for partition walls (11.0 cm thick) in CM (1:4) prop. (Cement : Sand) using common burnt clay bricks of class as per Table- I of IS:1077-1992, Non- Modular or traditional size 23 x 11 x 7 cms from approved source having minimum crushing strength of 40 Kg/Sq.cm and placing 2 Nos. of 6mm M.S plain rods in every third layer with free ends of the reinforcement pegged into mortar joints of main brick walls where applicable including cost and conveyance of all materials like cement, steel, sand, bricks, water etc., to site, all operational, incidental charges such as labour charges for mixing cement mortar, scaffolding charges, constructing masonry, lift charges, curing, etc., and overheads & contractors profit but excluding cost of steel and its fabrication charges complete for finished item of work. (APSS No. of 501 & 509)
Ornamental ceiling plastering 12mm thick single coat in CM (1:5) using screened sand including cost and conveyance of all materials like cement, sand, water etc., to site, including sales & other taxes on all materials, and all operational, incidental charges on materials and including cost of all labour charges for mixing mortar, finishing, curing as directed by Engineer-in-charge etc., and overheads & contractors profit complete for finished item of work.(SS 901,903 & 904)
Plastering 12mm thick in two coats using screened sand with base coat of 8mm thick in CM (1:6) and top coat of 4mm thick in CM (1:4) with dubara sponge finishing including cost and conveyance of all materials like cement, sand, water etc., to site, including sales & other taxes on all materials, and all operational, incidental charges on materials and including cost of all labour charges for mixing mortar, finishing, scaffolding, lift charges, curing, including cutting grooves as directed by Engineer - in - charge etc., and overheads & contractors profit complete for finished item of work. (SS 901,903 & 904)
Flooring with non-skid red or white full body Ceramic floor tiles of size 300 mm x 300 mm and thickness between 7-8 mm 1st quality conforming to IS:13711, IS:13712, IS:13630 (Parts 1 to 15) of any colour and finish in all shades and designs as approved by Engineer-in-charge, set over base coat of cement mortar (1:8), 12mm thick using screened sand over CC bed already laid or RCC roof slab, including neat cement slurry of honey like consistency spread @ 3.3 Kgs per sqm & jointed neatly with white cement paste to full depth mixed with pigment of matching shade, including cost of all materials like cement, screened sand , water and tiles etc., and overheads & contractors profit complete for finished item of work. (APSS No.701 & 707)
Providing dadooing with glazed red or white full body ceramic wall tiles of size 300 x 450 mm / 320 mm x 400 mm and thickness 6 mm 1st quality conforming to IS:13711, IS:13712, IS:13630 (Parts 1 to 15) of any colour and finish in all shades and designs with borders as approved by Engineer-in-Charge flushed to wall surface set over base coat of CM(1:5) 12 mm thick using screened sand with cement slurry of honey like consistency spread at the rate of 3.30 kgs per sqm and jointing with white cement paste mixed with pigment of matching shade to full depth, including cost of all materials like tiles, cement, sand and water etc., and overheads & contractors profit complete for finished item of work.
Supply & application of one coat water based cement primer of interior grade I and two coats of acrylic emulsion paint having VOC (Volatile Organic Compound) content less than 50 grams/litre for internal walls including cost and conveyance of all materials to site, incidental, operational and all labour charges etc.,and overheads & contractors profit complete for finished item of work in all floors.
Painting to new wood work and flush shutters with lappam finish , over a primary coat and painting two coats of synthetic enamel paint Grade-I VOC (Volatile Organic Compound) content less than 50 grams/litre of approved shade including cost and conveyance of all materials to site cost of primer coat and all labour charges etc. complete including applying sand paper on lappam coats for neat finish and overheads & contractors profit complete in all floors (APSS No.1200, 1207 & 1211).
Providing and fixing factory made solid Wood Polymer Composite (WPC) single extruded Door Frame section of size with encapsulation of 8MM rigid layer on all the six surfaces. The door frame will have a rebat of 32MM. Door Frame section of 45x90 MM . The two Vertical members are to be joined together with the horizontal member using 8x60 MM long MS Star full thread screws to be used with reverse forward speed control hand drilling machine. The ready/assembled door frame is fixed to the wall using hold fast or bolt fasteners. A minimum of 4 No.s of screws to be provided for each vertical member & minimum 2no.s for horizontal member.
Supplying and fixing 28 -30 MM thick solid Wood Polymer Composite(WPC) single extruded door shutter with 3MM top and bottom rigid layer with an overall density of 750kg/Cum. It will be fixed to the frame using 3 inch /4 inch hinges. A minimum of 4 hinges will be required for fixing the door with the frameincluding overheads & contractors profit complete for finished item of work.
Constructing 457.2 mm x 457.2 mm (1'6"x1'6") brick in CM 1:6 prop. Masonry. Inspection chamber upto 914.4 mm (3'0") and fitted with light weight 457.2 mm x 457.2 mm (1'6"x1'6") C.I frame and cover of 20 Kg including cost and conveyance of all materials like cement, sand, bricks, water etc., to site, cost of seigniorage charges on all materials and all incidental and operational, labour charges like mixing cement mortar, constructing masonry, lift charges, curing , overheads & contractors profit etc., complete for finished item of work as per Standard specification.
Supplying and fixing of 4" (101.6mm) multi floor trap with jali - UPVC/SWR pipe fittings as per site requirements with standard practice for all floors including cost and conveyance of all materials to site, labour charges , overheads & contractors profit etc., complete for finished item of work.
Supplying and fixing European Water Closet of 1st quality conforming to IS:2556-Part-2-1973 of white glazed with 'S' trap,supplying and fixing best Indian make plastic seat and lid for European water closets with rubber or plastic Buffers as per IS 2548-1996 and 10 litres capacity single flush PVC low level cistern with internal components and fixed using required size of nails and screws, angle stop cock 12.70mm dia. first quality Indian make heavy duty, 12mm PVC connections with brass union nuts CP coated including cost and conveyance of all materials to site, overheads & contractors profit etc., complete for finished item of work for all floors.
Supplying and fixing Indian make Flat Back Wash Hand Basin 1st quality conforming to IS:2556-Part-4:1972 of size 550mm x 400mm with 32 mm nominal size C.P. Fitting with parallel pipe thread conforming to IS:2963-1979 and fitted with 15 mm nominal bore Chromium Plated Pillar Tap of 1st quality Indian make heavy duty complete with standard CI brackets including wooden blocks ,1 No.12.70mm PVC connection with brass union nuts CP coated , angle stop cock 12.70mm dia. first quality Indian make heavy duty, 31.75mm dia. PVC flexible waste pipe 914.4mm length of 1st quality including cost and conveyance of all materials to site, labour charges , overheads & contractors profit for finished item of work
Supplying and fixing NP bib taps of size 12.70mm dia of Indian make heavy duty (long body) as approved by the Engineer-In-Charge including cost and conveyance of all materials, labour charges , overheads & contractors profit complete for finished item of work in all floors.
Supplying and fixing of SWR PVC pipes (Prince/Sudhakar/Kisan/Supreme or any ISI brand) 4 Kg/Sq.cm. and fixing all special such as plain bends, off sets, door bends, single junctions, double junctions as per site requirement, fixing with PVC clamps if necessary with required number of Bombay nails including cost and conveyance of all materials to site, labour charges, overheads & contractors profit complete for finished item of work at all floor levels. (APSS No. 1302 1319 & 1326) 75mm dia
Supplying and fixing of SWR PVC pipes (Prince/Sudhakar/Kisan/Supreme or any ISI brand) 4 Kg/Sq.cm. and fixing all special such as plain bends, off sets, door bends, single junctions, double junctions as per site requirement, fixing with PVC clamps if necessary with required number of Bombay nails including cost and conveyance of all materials to site, labour charges, overheads & contractors profit complete for finished item of work at all floor levels. (APSS No. 1302 1319 & 1326) 110mm dia
Supply and fixing of Ashirvad/ Ajay/ Astral Flowguard or equivalent CPVC Pipes and Fittings SDR 11 to meet the requirement of ASTM-D 2846 and are produced in CTS (Copper Tube Sizes 1/2" to 2") for hot and cold water (IS 15778:2007) including cost and conveyance of all materials to site, labour charges for fixing, overheads & contractors profit complete for finished item of work at all floor levels. 28.60mm OD pipe
Supply and fixing of Ashirvad/ Ajay/ Astral Flowguard or equivalent CPVC Pipes and Fittings SDR 11 to meet the requirement of ASTM-D 2846 and are produced in CTS (Copper Tube Sizes 1/2" to 2") for hot and cold water (IS 15778:2007) including cost and conveyance of all materials to site, labour charges for fixing, overheads & contractors profit complete for finished item of work at all floor levels. 34.90mm OD pipe
Supply and fixing 900mm dia RCC well rings 50mm thick 0.3mt depth of 7 nos to a total depth of 2.10m including RCC cover slab of 50mm thick 900mm dia including cost and conveyance of all materials well rings cover slab and all labour charges etc complete for finished item of works for septic tank.(this rate approved in the work Construction of Drug inspector building at Kakinada .
Providing and placing on terrace (at all floor levels)polyetheylene water storage tank with double layer approved brand and manufacture with cover and suitable locking arrangement and making necessary holes for inlet and outlets and over flow pipes but without fittings and base support for tanks including cost and conveyance of all materials and labour charges , overheads & contractors profit complete for finished item of work.
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
1 Bid Tuni toilet repairs.doc
TENDER_DOCUMENT • 0.61 MB
2 Schedule Tuni toilet repairs.xlsx
TENDER_DOCUMENT • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].