Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹2.1 L
EMD Value
₹4,131
Closing Date
2 Sept 2026, 5:00 pmDue tomorrow
EE/BID
Office of the Executive Engineer Basirhat Irrigation Division Postal address Dhaltitha with Telephone No. Fax No. 03217 265258
Emergent restoration of Sarkargheri Sluice damaged occurred on dated 29.07.2026 during the Full Moon kotal facing River Bidyadhari (L/B) Mouza- Boyermari , G.P.- Nazat-II , Block- Sandeshkhali-I of Haroa Irrigation Sub-division under Basirhat I
2026_IWD_5020580_8
e SNIT No. -WBIW/EE/BID/e-SNIT- 11 of 2026-27
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
14 days
Mouza- Boyermari
Please refer Tender documents.
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹4,131
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
5 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
2 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Taking out old existing unserviceable damaged gate shutter of canal/river completely after disengaging from hoisting system completely for installation of new gate shutter. The work includes cutting of gates into suitable pieces by gas cutting ,removing the same by mechanical means or suitable crane, stacking all the pieces at the suitable place or as directed by the Engineer-in-charge upto a lead of 1000 m. The cost includes cost of man power employed for dismantling and cost of consumables like oxygen, accetylene gas, welding rod, hire charges of machinaries, like chain pulley block , gas set , grinding machine,welding set, tools & tackles , scaffolding and safety equipments etc including carriage loading & unloading . The cost of complete dismantling of hoisting system & cost of old unserviceable materials handed over to Departmental godown including loading & unloading will be provided extra . | 82.13 | K.G | 7.01 | ₹575.73 |
| 2 | Fabrication , Supply, erection and commissioning of new Flap/Fall board shutter of Canal/ River as per IS: 5620 -2000 Latest Revision consisiting of skin plate , vertical 7 horizontal girder , Stiffner etc made of Ms materials consisting of angle channel, beam,plate flat etc conforming to IS : 2062 -2011/ latest Revision manufactured as per approval of drawing and direction including cost of materials,machineries,manpower, cutting, Alinging, drilling, welding, Finishing, ConsumeablesCarriages and all overheads with all leads and lifts complete as per specification (Without painting)
(i)Width of gate Shutter Size upto 4.0 Metre | 221.37 | K.G | 156.13 | ₹34,562.5 |
| 3 | Fabrication , Supply, erection and commissioning of new Slide type vertical lift regulator service gates of Canal/River as per IS: 5620 - 2000/Latest Revision consisting of skin plate, vertical and horizantal grider, stiffener etc. made of MS material consisting of angle , channel, beam, plate, flat, etc. conforming to IS : 2062 -2011/latest revision manufactured as per approved drawing and direction including cost of Materials, Machinaries , Manpower, Cutting, Aligning, drilling, Welding, Finishing, Consumables, Carriages and all overheads with all leads and lifts complete as per specification (without painting).
i) Width of Gate shutter size upto 2 metre | 368.28 | K.G | 154.93 | ₹57,057.62 |
| 4 | Supplying, fitting & fixing of screw rod having square thread of 1.5/2 T.P.I, Material bright steel [EN‐8/EN9/forged Cl‐4 (45C8) as per IS :1875 1992/latest Revision]. dia and thread length as required and providing with a drilled hole of required dia on the other end after flattened and supplying with one no. bolt and nut of required size and all other components as required as per direction of Engineer‐In ‐ Charge. The cost includes cost of material, man power employed, consumables like cutting tools, emery paper, cloths, , hire charges of machineries, tools & tackles, grease, mobil etc including carriage loading & unloading as per direction of Engineer in charge.
b) upto length above 3 metre upto 5 metre. | 72 | K.G | 184.73 | ₹13,300.56 |
| 5 | Supply, installation, testing and commisioning of following items for hoisting system and gear box as mentioned below as per direction including cost of Materials, Machinaries, Manpower, Cutting, Machining, Aligning, Anchoring, Welding, Finishing, Consumables, Carriage and all overheads with all leads and lifts complete as per specification (without painting) (xvi) Bush (GM) | 4 | K.G | 1,612.51 | ₹6,450.04 |
| 6 | Supplying, fifling & fixing of M.S fabricated pedestal stool of suitable size, consisting of bottom plate, top plate, four nos legs etc febricated with suitable sizes m.s plate, m.s angle conforming to I.S 2062 of latest revision and as per approved drawing & direction of Engineer in charge. The cost includes cost of materials, man power employed for dismantling and fitting fixing, civil works consumables like cutting tools, gas, oxygen, welding rod, anchor bolt of required size, hire charges of machineries, like gas cutting set, welding set, tools & tackles etc including carriage loading & unloading. | 43.44 | K.G | 165.66 | ₹7,196.27 |
| 7 | Earthwork from borrow pits over existing embankment or for repairs to embankment, closing breaches etc. within an initial lead of 30 metre and lift of 1.50 metre including breaking clods and depositing the same in layers not exceeding 25 cm. and rough dressing etc. complete as per profile. | 182 | Cum. | 96.54 | ₹17,570.28 |
| 8 | Extra rate over Item Nos.1.01 for all kinds of soil for every additional lead of 30 metres or part thereof beyond the initial lead of 30 metres.
i) 02(Two) nos. extra lead | 46 | Cum. | 28.6 | ₹1,315.6 |
| 8.01 | i) 03(Three) nos. extra lead | 64 | Cum. | 42.9 | ₹2,745.6 |
| 9 | Extra rate over Item Nos.1.01 for all kinds of soil for every additional lift of 1.50 metre or part thereof beyond the initial lift of 1.50 metre.
i) 01(One) no. extra lift | 46 | Cum. | 14.3 | ₹657.8 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.28 MB
BOQ_5097330.xls
BOQ • 0.36 MB
2911.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.50 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].