Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹18.2 Cr
EMD Value
₹36.3 L
Closing Date
9 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm4d left
Superintending Engineer
Municipal Corporation Patiala
Operation and Maintenance of 46MLD, 15MLD and 10MLD STPs including MPS, Work including OandM of Civil, Electrical, Mechanical Instruments and Green area etc for Five (5) Years MC Patiala. Est Cost Rs. 1815.27 lacs dt 09/10.09.2026
2026_DLG_174151_1
MCP/2026/207-209/01
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Services
Percentage
1800 days
Patiala
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹2,000
₹36.3 L
Yes
Office of Superintending Engineer, MC Patiala
26 Aug 2026
26 Aug 2026
10 Sept 2026
26 Aug 2026
9 Sept 2026
26 Aug 2026
2 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Operation and Maintenance of 46MLD, 15MLD and 10MLD STP's including MPS, Work including O&M of Civil, Electrical, Mechanical Instruments and Green area etc for Five (5) Years MC Patiala. | 1 | l/s | 18,15,27,286 | ₹18,15,27,286 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.62 MB
BOQ_354473.xls
BOQ • 0.31 MB
Generaltenderconditions.pdf
Tender Documents • 4.57 MB
SBDfinal.pdf
Tender Documents • 17.48 MB
COPYSOPnotification.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.21 MB
esimate.pdf
Tender Documents • 3.70 MB
etenderlist.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.40 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .