Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹85,100
Closing Date
16 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm
Executive Engineer
Executive Engineer Construction Division E and M U.P. Jal Nigam, Urban, Varanasi
Breakdown and major repair, replacement work of Mansarover Ghat SPS and Trilochan Ghat SPS at Varanasi.
2026_UPJNM_1181377_1
1873/E-Tender/51 Dated 29.08.2026
Open Tender
Repair and Maintenance Works
Percentage
270 days
Varanasi
As per NIT and Tender Document
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹5,900
E.E. CD E and M U.P. Jal Nigam, Urban, Varanasi
₹85,100
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
17 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Breakdown & major repair/replacement work of Mansarover Ghat SPS and Trilochan Ghat SPS at Varanasi. | |||||
| 1.01 | Breakdown & major repair/replacement work of Mansarover Ghat SPS, at Varanasi. | - | - | - | - |
| 1.02 | Repairing of Pump No. 1,2 3, 4 & 5 works | - | - | - | - |
| 1.03 | Carting of Pump No. 1, 2, 3, 4 & 5 from Mansarovar Ghat SPS to workshop with loading and unloading complete. | - | Job | - | - |
| 1.04 | Repairing of Pump No. 1, 3 & 5 (2600 LPM 21 mtr. head)Kirloskar Make | - | - | - | - |
| 1.05 | Dismantling of pump and cleaning of all parts etc. complete. | - | Job | - | - |
| 1.06 | Metalizing turning and polishing of pump shaft. | - | Job | - | - |
| 1.07 | Supply and fitting of S.S. gland sleeve as per old sample. | - | Job | - | - |
| 1.08 | Supply and fitting of bearing No-6411 reputed make- 2Nos. | - | Job | - | - |
| 1.09 | Supply and fitting of oil seal 78x50x12, 30x55x12. | - | Job | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 5.87 MB
DOCTRIMANBD.pdf
Tender Documents • 2.65 MB
BOQ_2221087.xls
BOQ • 0.44 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .