Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹6.5 L
EMD Value
₹12,977
Closing Date
3 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm2d left
The Executive Engineer, DWS Division, Sabroom
O/o the Executive Engineer, DWS Division, Sabroom
R/Mtc. of RWS Schemes/S.H Lifting and Lowering of Submersible Pump/Motor sets, Re-winding of Submersible motors and repairing of Submersible pumps at different existing DTW Schemes at Rupaichari Sector under Rupaichari Block during 2026-2027.
2026_CEDWS_76296_1
23/EE/DWS/DIVN/SBM/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works - Water Works
Percentage
365 days
Sabroom
Please refer tender documents.
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹1,000
₹12,977
25 Aug 2026
25 Aug 2026
3 Sept 2026
25 Aug 2026
3 Sept 2026
25 Aug 2026
25 Aug 2026 - 3 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lifting of submersible pump with delivery assembly by heavy duty chain - pully after dismantling from delivery line and staking properly as per direction of the Engineer-in-charge. | - | No. | 1,400 | - |
| 2 | Labour charge for fitting fixing and lowering of Submersible pump sets with the delivery assembly 900 to 00 in/c.re-fitting fixing the delivery line etc. as per direction of the Engineer-in-charge. | - | No. | 1,800 | - |
| 3 | Supplying and fitting fixing of following spare parts of approved quality suitable for submersible pump motor etc as per direction of the Engineer-in-charge.
Full threaded nuts & bolts 12 mm dia. 50 mm long. | - | Kg | 75 | - |
| 4 | Supplying and fitting fixing of rubber insertion 3 mm thick of 150 mm dia. to the G.I Column pipes as per direction of the Engineer-in-charge. | - | No. | 21 | - |
| 5Providing & fabrication of column pipe including fitting fixing of G.I. flange by cutting the GI pipe ( conforming to IS : 1239 medium class ) into 3.05 mtr. long and welding the same with GI flange as per specification and direction of the Engineer in-charge ( G.I. pipe will be provided by the agency at his own cost & risk). | |||||
| 5.1 | i) For 100 mm dia. G.I. pipe with 10 mm thick GI flange. | - | No. | 5,624.5 | - |
| 5.2 | ii) 80 mm dia. G.I pipe with 10 mm thick GI Flange. | - | No. | 4,045.1 | - |
| 5.3 | iii) 65 mm dia. G.I pipe with 10 mm thick GI Flange. | - | No. | 3,323.7 | - |
| 6Providing and fitting fixing with PVC insulated 3 core flat Copper cable conforming to relevant IS code for submerssible motor with all necessary equipments and fittings as required as per specification and direction of the Eng.-in-charge. | |||||
| 6.1 | i) 10.00 Sqmm. | - | Mtr. | 589 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 3.47 MB
Appendix.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.40 MB
Annexure-II.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.28 MB
Form-7.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.32 MB
BOQ_77669.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
DNIeT-23.pdf
Tender Documents • 3.08 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].