Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹34.0 LAccepted-AOC | ₹34.0 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹38.9 LRejected-Finance BARA PANDEYDIH KHANUDIH DHANBAD | DHANBAD | DHANBAD | JHARKHAND | ₹38.9 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | L3₹42.0 LRejected-Finance | ₹42.0 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance L3 |
Tender Value
₹48.6 L
EMD Value
₹97,195
Closing Date
1 Sept 2025, 3:00 pmClosed
Municipal Commissioner
DMC, MADA BUILDING, LUBY CIRCULAR ROAD, DHANBAD
Construction of PCC road in Bhuli E block, sector 1to sec 5 in different locations and in D block sector 3 and sector 4 in ward 15 under DMC, Dhanbad.
2025_UDD_103946_13
DMC/19/2025-26
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
120 days
Dhanbad
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹10,000
₹97,195
8 Apr 2026
14 Aug 2025
2 Sept 2025
14 Aug 2025
1 Sept 2025
14 Aug 2025
eProcurement System Government of Jharkhand Created By: Umesh Rabidas Created Date/Time: 02-Sep-2025 03:41 PM Tender Title: Construction of PCC road in Bhuli E block, sector 1to sec 5 in different locations and in D block sector 3 and sector 4 in ward 15 under DMC, Dhanbad. Tender ID: 2025_UDD_103946_13
Tender Inviting Authority: Municipal Commissioner, Dhanbad Municipal Corporation, Dhanbad.
Name of Work: Bill of Quantity For Construction of PCC road in Bhuli E block, sector 1to sec 5 in different locations and in D block sector 3 and sector 4 in ward 15 under DMC, Dhanbad.
Contract No: DMC/19/2025-26/13
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 M/s Indrakant Construction (GSTN-20ACDPJ3293R1ZD) BID ID -674743 4859734.15 -29.99 3402299.88 Thirty Four Lakh Two Thousand Two Hundred and Ninty Nine
2.00 PRAVIN SINGH (GSTN-20CJNPS9570F1ZU) BID ID -675725 4859734.15 -13.53 4202212.12 Fourty Two Lakh Two Thousand Two Hundred and Tweleve
3.00 YOGESH KUMAR MISHRA (GSTN-NA) BID ID -674996 4859734.15 -19.99 3888273.29 Thirty Eight Lakh Eighty Eight Thousand Two Hundred and Seventy Three
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: M/s Indrakant Construction(3402299.88)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Construction of PCC road in Bhuli E block, sector 1to sec 5 in different locations and in D block sector 3 and sector 4 in ward 15 under DMC, Dhanbad. Tender ID: 2025_UDD_103946_13
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 M/s Indrakant Construction (BID ID -674743) 3402299.88 L1
2 YOGESH KUMAR MISHRA (BID ID -674996) 3888273.29 L2
3 PRAVIN SINGH (BID ID -675725) 4202212.12 L3
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
techsummary_139625.pdf
finsummary_139625.pdf
aoc.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 3.52 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 10.02 MB
BOQ_139625.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].