Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹25 L
EMD Value
₹50,000
Closing Date
5 Sept 2026, 6:00 pmDue tomorrow
GE (A) AHMEDABAD
GE (A) Ahmedabad Hanuman Camp Ahmedabad 380004
CERTAIN REPAIR, MAINT WK OF MH ACCN AND OTM OF MH AHMEDABAD UNDER ZONE A OF GE AHMEDABAD
2026_MES_783603_1
8359/E8
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
240 days
GE A AHMEDABAD
Please refer Tender documents.
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹500
GE A AHMEDABAD
₹50,000
Yes
5 Sept 2026
10 Aug 2026
8 Sept 2026
10 Aug 2026
5 Sept 2026
24 Aug 2026
10 Aug 2026 - 24 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Demolition of brick work built in cement mortar of any description complete all as specified and directed. . | 5 | Cum | - | - |
| 2 | M&L brickwork with sub class B bricks straight or curved on plan exc 6mtr mean radius built in cement mortar 1:6 by using old size bricks complete all as specified and directed. . | 4 | Cum | - | - |
| 3 | M&L brickwork with subclass ‘B’ bricks, straight or curved on plan to any radius in half brick thick walls built in CM 1:4 by using old sized bricks complete all as specified and directed. . | 3 | Sqm | - | - |
| 4 | Dismantling asbestos cement (corrugated or semi corrugated, etc)sheets in roof covering complete all as specified. | 180 | Sqm | - | - |
| 5 | S & F 6mm thick asbestos cement, corrugated or semi-corrugated sheets in roofs, walls etc fixed with L-type or J-type or cranked hook bolts complete all as specified specified | 60 | Sqm | - | - |
| 6 | Refixing of asbestos cement, corrugated or semi-corrugated sheets in roofs, walls etc fixed with L-type or J-type or cranked hook bolts complete all as specified. | 20 | Sqm | - | - |
| 7 | S & F 6mm thick asbestos cement two piece adjustable serrated ridge for corrugated or semi corrugated sheets complete all as specified. | 20 | RM | - | - |
| 8 | S & F Pre- painted galvatume aluminum zinc coating GI based corrugated steel sheet 0.50mm thick of an colour having tensile strength of 550 Mpa as in roof covering/cladding to wall, fixed with self tapping screws complete all as specified and directed. . | 100 | Sqm | - | - |
| 9 | S & F Pre- painted galvatume aluminum zinc coating GI based plain steel sheet 0.50mm thick of an colour having tensile strength of 550 Mpa as in roof covering/cladding to wall, fixed with self tapping screws complete all as specified and directed. . | 10 | Sqm | - | - |
| 10 | Dismantling wall and ceiling boards (fibre, pulp, insulation, etc.,) or insulation boards/slabs/blankets, any thickness, including cover fillets complete all as specified and directed. . | 165 | Sqm | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.19 MB
BOQ_877977.xls
BOQ • 0.56 MB
TENDER8359.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.72 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].